IMDb > Diego (Character)
Diego
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Diego (Character)
from "Go, Diego! Go!" (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 79)
Go, Diego! Go!: :  -- Diego is visiting his friend Medina in Egypt to learn all about camels!  But when they realize that the river in Medina's town is drying out, they must find a way to fill it up again for all the camels and other desert animals.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Diego is an eight-year-old Latino adventurer who wants... See more »
Alternate Names:
Diego Marquez

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Dora the Explorer"
    ... aka "Adventures with Dora" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
        - Dora's Museum Sleepover Adventure (2014) TV episode, Played by Jacob Medrano
        - Dora's Great Roller Skate Adventure (2013) TV episode, Played by Jacob Medrano
        - Dora and Perrito to the Rescue (2013) TV episode, Played by Jacob Medrano
        - The Butterfly Ball (2013) TV episode, Played by Jacob Medrano
        - Dora's Thanksgiving Day Parade! (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Medrano
          (26 more)
  2. "Mad"
        - The Amazing Spider-Minaj/Go, Dragon Ball, Go! (2012) TV episode, Played by Tara Strong
  3. "Robot Chicken"
        - The Curious Case of the Box (2011) TV episode, Played by Freddie Prinze Jr. (as Diego Marquez)
  4. "Go, Diego! Go!"
        - Cotton-Top Tamarin Cave Rescue (2011) TV episode, Played by Brandon Zambrano
        - Pampas Cat & Friends Help the Rescue Center (2011) TV episode, Played by Brandon Zambrano
        - To Babysit a Bobo (2011) TV episode, Played by Brandon Zambrano
        - Koala's Birthday Hug (2011) TV episode, Played by Brandon Zambrano
        - Diego Rescues Prince Vicuna (2010) TV episode, Played by Brandon Zambrano
          (69 more)

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.