IMDb > Percy (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Percy (Character)
from "The Black Adder" (1982)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Percy the Poisoner

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Black Adder"
        - The Black Seal (1983) TV episode, Played by Tim McInnerny (as Percy the Poisoner)
        - Witchsmeller Pursuivant (1983) TV episode, Played by Tim McInnerny
        - The Queen of Spain's Beard (1983) TV episode, Played by Tim McInnerny
        - The Archbishop (1983) TV episode, Played by Tim McInnerny
        - Born to Be King (1983) TV episode, Played by Tim McInnerny
          (2 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Black Adder: The Black Seal (#1.6)" (1983)
Prince Edmund: Percy, you are dismissed from my services.
Percy: Me? why?
Prince Edmund: Because Percy, far from being a fit consort for a prince of the realm, you would bore the leggings off a village idiot. You ride a horse rather less well than another horse would. Your brain would make a grain of sand look large and ungainly. And the part of you that can't be mentioned...
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.