IMDb > Mills Lane (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mills Lane (Character)
from "Celebrity Deathmatch" (1998)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Mills Bee Lane III (born November 12, 1936) is a retired boxing referee... See more »
Alternate Names:
David Spade / Michael Buffer

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Celebrity Deathmatch" Played by Steven Brinberg (as David Spade)
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - Where's Lohan? (2007) TV episode, Played by Chris Edgerly
        - What Did Nick Do? (2007) TV episode, Played by Chris Edgerly
        - Rockstarmageddon (2002) TV episode, Played by Mills Lane
        - Assamania I (2002) TV episode, Played by Mills Lane
        - Mills' Memory Lane (2002) TV episode, Played by Mills Lane
          (72 more)
Video-game:
  1. Celebrity Deathmatch (2003) (VG) Played by Mills Lane
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (alternative title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Celebrity Deathmatch: Deathbowl 2000 (#3.1)" (2000)
Mills Lane: Gloves don't fit? Why don't you use your bare hands, dammit!
O.J. Simpson: Whatever!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.