IMDb > Miko Mido (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Miko Mido (Character)
from "La Blue Girl 3" (1992)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Miko Bido

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. La Blue Girl Live 3: Lady Ninja (1996) Played by Saya Hidaka (as Miko Bido)
    ... aka "Injû gakuen 3: Kunoichi-gari" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "La Blue Girl Live Action 3: The Hunt for the Ninja Girls" - USA (informal English title)
  2. La Blue Girl Live 2: Birth of the Demon Child (1996) Played by Saya Hidaka (as Miko Bido)
    ... aka "Injû gakuen 2: Mashô no hime tanjô jissha hen" - Japan (original title)
  3. La Blue Girl: Revenge of the Shikima Realm (1995) Played by Saya Hidaka (as Miko Bido)
    ... aka "Injû gakuen: Shikima-kai no gyakushû" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "La Blue Girl Live 1: Revenge of the Sex Demon King" - International (English title) (imdb display title), Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
  4. Shin Injû gakuen (1994) (V) Played by Sky Watkins
    ... aka "La Blue Girl 5" - Canada (English title) (imdb display title), USA (video box title)
    ... aka "New La Blue Girl 1" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
  5. "La Blue Girl 3" Played by Omi Minami / Sky Watkins
    ... aka "Injû gakuen" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "La Blue Girl" - Canada (English title) (imdb display title), Japan (English title)
        - Injuu Gakuen 4 - Youtou inkai no shou (1993) TV episode, Played by Omi Minami / Sky Watkins
        - Injuu Gakuen 3 - Shikima sakkai no shou (1993) TV episode, Played by Omi Minami / Sky Watkins
        - Injuu Gakuen 2 (La Blue Girl 2) (1992) TV episode, Played by Omi Minami / Sky Watkins
        - Injuu Gakuen (La Blue Girl) (1992) TV episode, Played by Omi Minami / Sky Watkins

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.