IMDb > Jack 'Legs' Diamond (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jack 'Legs' Diamond (Character)
from Murder, Inc. (1960)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
'Legs' Diamond / Legs Diamond

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Mad Dog Coll (1993) Played by Will Kempe (as Legs Diamond)
  2. The Outfit (1993) Played by Josh Mosby (as Legs Diamond)
  3. Hit the Dutchman (1992) Played by Will Kempe (as Legs Diamond)

  4. Gangster Wars (1981) Played by Robert F. Lyons (as Legs Diamond)

  5. "The Lawless Years"
        - Louy K: Part 4 Heydays of the Organization (1961) TV episode, Played by Robert Ellenstein (as Legs Diamond)
        - Louy K: Part 3 Birth of the Organization (1961) TV episode, Played by Robert Ellenstein (as Legs Diamond)
        - Louy K: Part 2 Sing Sing (1961) TV episode, Played by Robert Ellenstein (as Legs Diamond)
        - The Jack 'Legs' Diamond Story (1961) TV episode, Played by Robert Ellenstein (as Legs Diamond)
        - Lucky Silva (1959) TV episode, Played by Charles Cooper (as Legs Diamond)
  6. Portrait of a Mobster (1961) Played by Ray Danton (as 'Legs' Diamond)
  7. "The Untouchables"
        - Jack 'Legs' Diamond (1960) TV episode, Played by Steven Hill
  8. Murder, Inc. (1960) Played by Richard Everhart (as 'Legs' Diamond)
  9. The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond (1960) Played by Ray Danton
Archive Footage:
  1. Budd Boetticher: A Man Can Do That (2005) (TV) Played by Ray Danton

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond (1960)
Jack 'Legs' Diamond: You can't kill me, I'm Legs Diamond. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.