IMDb > Meryl Streep (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Meryl Streep (Character)
from "The Comic Strip Presents..." (1982)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Mary Louise "Meryl" Streep (born June 22, 1949) is an American actress... See more »
Alternate Names:
8-Bit Meryl Streep / Meryl Sheep / Meryll Streep

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Truck Month (2014) Played by Abbey Crane (as Meryll Streep)

  2. "Tu cara me suena - Argentina"
        - Episode #2.30 (2014) TV episode, Played by Georgina Barbarossa
  3. "Billy on the Street with Billy Eichner"
    ... aka "Funny or Die's Billy on the Street" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Billy on the Street" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Funny or Die's Billy on the Street with Billy Eichner" - USA (long title)
        - Episode #3.8 (2014) TV episode, Played by Brittany Olinkiewicz
  4. Couch Surf (2014) Played by Zsuzsa Csillag
  5. "Film Pigs"
        - Old Guy Fight (2012) TV episode, Played by Todd Robert Anderson
  6. "The Cleveland Show"
        - The Way the Cookie Crumbles (2011) TV episode, Played by Aseem Batra (as 8-Bit Meryl Streep)
  7. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Paul Rudd/Paul McCartney (2010) TV episode, Played by Abby Elliott
        - Anne Hathaway/Florence and the Machine (2010) TV episode, Played by Abby Elliott
        - Sigourney Weaver/The Ting Tings (2010) TV episode, Played by Abby Elliott

  8. Comic Relief 2009 (2009) (TV) Played by Jennifer Saunders
  9. Stuck on You (2003) Played by Meryl Streep

  10. "Celebrity Deathmatch"
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - Celebrity Deathmatch: The Motion Picture (1999) TV episode, Played by Linda Cole
  11. The Show Formerly Known as the Martin Short Show (1995) (TV) Played by Gillian Doyle
  12. "Sesame Street"
    ... aka "1-2-3 Sesame" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "123 Sesame Street" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Open Sesame" - New Zealand (English title) (new syndication title)
    ... aka "Sesame Street Unpaved" - USA (syndication title)
    ... aka "The New Sesame Street" - USA (new syndication title)
        - Big Bird and Snuffy Go Shopping (1991) TV episode, Played by Camille Bonora (as Meryl Sheep)
        - Episode #21.5 (1989) TV episode, Played by Camille Bonora (as Meryl Sheep)
        - Episode #20.87 (1989) TV episode, Played by Camille Bonora (as Meryl Sheep)
        - Episode #20.18 (1988) TV episode, Played by Camille Bonora (as Meryl Sheep)
        - Episode #20.4 (1988) TV episode, Played by Camille Bonora (as Meryl Sheep)
          (5 more)

  13. "The Comic Strip Presents..."
        - The Strike (1988) TV episode, Played by Jennifer Saunders
  14. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #3.8 (1986) TV episode, Played by Jessica Martin

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.