IMDb > Shipwreck (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Shipwreck (Character)
from G.I. Joe: The Movie (1987) (V)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Hector Delgado

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special (2012) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - The Ramblings of Maurice (2009) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - More Blood, More Chocolate (2007) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
          (1 more)
  2. "G.I. Joe: Renegades"
        - Shipwrecked (2011) TV episode, Played by Carlos Alazraqui / Carlos Alazraqui (as Hector Delgado)

  3. The Ballad of G.I. Joe (2009) (V) Played by Alan Tudyk
  4. G.I. Joe: Valor vs. Venom (2004) (V) Played by Lee Tockar
  5. G.I.Joe: Spy Troops the Movie (2003) (TV) Played by Lee Tockar

  6. G.I. Joe: The Movie (1987) (V) Played by Neil Ross
  7. "G.I. Joe"
        - Sins of Our Fathers (1986) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross
        - Second Hand Emotions (1986) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross
        - The Most Dangerous Thing in the World (1986) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross
        - Glamour Girls (1986) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross
        - The Million Dollar Medic (1986) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross
          (33 more)
  8. G.I. Joe: Arise, Serpentor, Arise! (1986) (TV) Played by Neil Ross
  9. "G.I. Joe: The Revenge of Cobra"
        - Amusement Park of Terror (1984) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross
        - Battle on the Roof of the World (1984) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross
        - The Palace of Doom (1984) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross
        - The Vines of Evil (1984) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From G.I. Joe: The Movie (1987) (V)
Shipwreck: Well save my bones for Davy Jones.
Snowjob: He gives me chills.
Quick Kick: What did they do to him?
Lady Jaye: He looks... inhuman.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.