IMDb > Duke (Character) > Filmography by type
Duke
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Duke (Character)
from G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 19 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 7)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra -- Trailer for G.I. Joe
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra -- A special clip from G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra.
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra -- A look at this history of G.I. Joe.
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra -- An interview with G.I. Joe creator Larry Hama.
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra -- This is the international trailer for G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
FIRST SERGEANT Code Name: DUKE DUKE File name: Hauser... See more »
Alternate Names:
Conrad Hauser

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Video, Feature, Video-game
TV:
  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - The Hobbit: There and Bennigan's (2014) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich
        - Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special (2012) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich
        - Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich
        - Executed by the State (2012) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich
        - Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich
          (3 more)
  2. "Community"
        - G.I. Jeff (2014) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
  3. "Mad"
        - G.I. E.I. Joe/Dog with a Captain's Log (2013) TV episode, Played by Nolan North
  4. "G.I. Joe: Renegades"
        - Revelations: Part 2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Marsden / Jason Marsden (as Conrad Hauser)
        - Revelations: Part 1 (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Marsden
        - Going Underground (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Marsden
        - Cousins (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Marsden
        - The Anomaly (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Marsden / Jason Marsden (as Conrad Hauser)
          (20 more)

  5. "G.I. Joe: Resolute"
        - Part 11 (2009) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum
        - Part 9 (2009) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum
        - Part 10 (2009) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum
        - Part 6 (2009) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum
        - Part 3 (2009) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum
          (2 more)
  6. "G.I. Joe: Sigma 6"
        - Assault (2006) TV episode, Played by Gregory Abbey
        - Ice (2006) TV episode, Played by Gregory Abbey
        - Giant (2006) TV episode, Played by Gregory Abbey
        - Balance (2006) TV episode, Played by Gregory Abbey
        - Memory (2006) TV episode, Played by Gregory Abbey
          (21 more)
  7. G.I. Joe: Spy Troops the Movie (2003) (TV) Played by John Payne

  8. "G.I. Joe"
        - Not a Ghost of a Chance (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Cobrathon (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - The Million Dollar Medic (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Once Upon a Joe (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Computer Complications (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
          (35 more)
  9. G.I. Joe: Arise, Serpentor, Arise! (1986) (TV) Played by Michael Bell
  10. "G.I. Joe: The Revenge of Cobra"
        - Amusement Park of Terror (1984) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Battle on the Roof of the World (1984) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - The Vines of Evil (1984) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - In the Cobra's Pit (1984) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
  11. "G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero"
    ... aka "G.I. Joe: The MASS Device" - USA (alternative title)
        - A Stake in the Serpent's Heart (1983) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Duel in the Devil's Cauldron (1983) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - The Worms of Death (1983) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Slave of the Cobra Master (1983) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - The Cobra Strikes (1983) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
Feature:
  1. G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013) Played by Channing Tatum
    ... aka "G.I. Joe: Back 2 Revenge" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)

  2. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) Played by Channing Tatum
    ... aka "G.I. Joe" - Japan (English title)
  3. G.I. Joe: Battle for the Serpent Stone (2007) Played by Scott Roberts

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)
Roadblock: That's on the rise. Like your panties.
Captain Duke Hauser: You love my panties.
[pause]
Roadblock: That's an interesting choice of a joke. Of all the things you could say...
Captain Duke Hauser: Alright, okay, I'm just saying...
Roadblock: You love my panties?
Captain Duke Hauser: Are you going to shut up?
Roadblock: What does that mean?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences