IMDb > Duke (Character)
Duke
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Duke (Character)
from G.I. Joe: The Movie (1987) (V)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 17 | slideshow) Videos
G.I. Joe: The Movie -- The G.I. Joe force must oppose a Cobra organization that has secretly allied with a subterranean reptilian who were their founders.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
FIRST SERGEANT Code Name: DUKE DUKE File name: Hauser... See more »
Alternate Names:
Conrad Hauser

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Community"
        - G.I. Jeff (2014) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
  2. "Mad"
        - G.I. E.I. Joe/Dog with a Captain's Log (2013) TV episode, Played by Chris Cox
  3. G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013) Played by Channing Tatum
    ... aka "G.I. Joe: Back 2 Revenge" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
  4. "Robot Chicken"
        - Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special (2012) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich
        - Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich
        - Executed by the State (2012) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich
        - Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich
        - The Ramblings of Maurice (2009) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich
          (2 more)
  5. "G.I. Joe: Renegades"
        - Revelations: Part 2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Marsden
        - Revelations: Part 1 (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Marsden
        - Going Underground (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Marsden
        - Cousins (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Marsden
        - The Anomaly (2011) TV episode, Played by Jason Marsden
          (20 more)

  6. The Ballad of G.I. Joe (2009) (V) Played by Henry Rollins
  7. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) Played by Channing Tatum
    ... aka "G.I. Joe" - Japan (English title)
  8. "G.I. Joe: Resolute"
        - Part 11 (2009) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum
        - Part 9 (2009) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum
        - Part 10 (2009) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum
        - Part 6 (2009) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum
        - Part 3 (2009) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum
          (2 more)
  9. G.I. Joe: Battle for the Serpent Stone (2007) Played by Scott Roberts
  10. "G.I. Joe: Sigma 6"
        - Assault (2006) TV episode, Played by Gregory Abbey
        - Ice (2006) TV episode, Played by Gregory Abbey
        - Giant (2006) TV episode, Played by Gregory Abbey
        - Balance (2006) TV episode, Played by Gregory Abbey
        - Memory (2006) TV episode, Played by Gregory Abbey
          (21 more)
  11. G.I. Joe: Valor vs. Venom (2004) (V) Played by John Payne
  12. G.I.Joe: Spy Troops the Movie (2003) (TV) Played by John Payne

  13. G.I. Joe: The Movie (1987) (V) Played by Michael Bell
  14. "G.I. Joe"
        - Not a Ghost of a Chance (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Cobrathon (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - The Million Dollar Medic (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Computer Complications (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Last Hour to Doomsday (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
          (34 more)
  15. G.I. Joe: Arise, Serpentor, Arise! (1986) (TV) Played by Michael Bell
  16. "G.I. Joe: The Revenge of Cobra"
        - Amusement Park of Terror (1984) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Battle on the Roof of the World (1984) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - The Vines of Evil (1984) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - In the Cobra's Pit (1984) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
  17. "G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero"
    ... aka "G.I. Joe: The MASS Device" - USA (alternative title)
        - A Stake in the Serpent's Heart (1983) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Duel in the Devil's Cauldron (1983) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - The Worms of Death (1983) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - Slave of the Cobra Master (1983) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell
        - The Cobra Strikes (1983) TV episode, Played by Michael Bell

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Community: G.I. Jeff (#5.11)" (2014)
Cobra Commander: Ah, look who'sssss conscious again.
Duke: You're pretty selective with those snake S's.
Cobra Commander: What are you, my life coach? I'd make fun of some physical detail about you, but there aren't any! You look like some Aryan foosball figure!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.