IMDb > Jerry (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jerry (Character)
from "I Love Lucy" (1951)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Jerry is Ricky's agent. He is a trusted confidant and manager of Ricky's career... See more »
Alternate Names:
Baby Ricky Ricardo / Crying Baby

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "I Love Lucy"
    ... aka "Lucy in Connecticut" - USA (rerun title)
    ... aka "The Sunday Lucy Show" - USA (rerun title)
    ... aka "The Top Ten Lucy Show" - USA (rerun title)
        - Fan Magazine Interview (1954) TV episode, Played by Jerry Hausner
        - Ricky's Old Girlfriend (1953) TV episode, Played by Jerry Hausner
        - Changing the Boys' Wardrobe (1953) TV episode, Played by Jerry Hausner
        - The Camping Trip (1953) TV episode, Played by Jerry Hausner
        - Lucy's Last Birthday (1953) TV episode, Played by Jerry Hausner
          (7 more)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.