IMDb > Prince (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Prince (Character)
from Prince: The Reign of the Prince of Ages (2005) (V)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Prince Rogers Nelson (born June 7, 1958), known by his mononym Prince... See more »
Alternate Names:
Prince Rogers Nelson / The Artist Formerly Known As Prince

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Maya Rudolph/Sleigh Bells (2012) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen
        - Alec Baldwin/Radiohead (2011) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen
        - Jon Hamm/Rihanna (2010) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen
        - Shia LaBeouf/Avril Lavigne (2007) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen
        - Drew Barrymore/Lily Allen (2007) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen
          (8 more)

  2. Night of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Event for Autism Education (2006) (TV) Played by Fred Armisen
  3. Prince: The Reign of the Prince of Ages (2005) (V) Played by Prince

  4. "Rock Profile"
        - Prince (1999) TV episode, Played by Matt Lucas (as The Artist Formerly Known As Prince)
  5. "Stars in Their Eyes"
        - Episode #4.6 (1993) TV episode, Played by Marc Anthony
  6. Lenny Henry: The Best of 'The Lenny Henry Show' (1990) (V) Played by Lenny Henry
Archive Footage:
  1. Goodnight, Sweet Prince (2016) (TV) Played by Fred Armisen (as Prince Rogers Nelson)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.