IMDb > The Amoeba Boys (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

The Amoeba Boys (Character)
from "The Powerpuff Girls" (1998)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Ameoba Boys / Amoeba Boys / Bossman / Jr. / Skinny

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Powerpuff Girls"
    ... aka "Powerpuff Girls" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
        - See Me, Feel Me, Gnomey (2003) TV episode, Played by Chuck McCann (as Bossman)
        - Burglar Alarmed/Shotgun Wedding (2003) TV episode, Played by Chuck McCann (as Ameoba Boys)
        - Toast of the Town/Divide and Conquer (2003) TV episode, Played by Chuck McCann
        - Dream Scheme/You Snooze, You Lose (1999) TV episode, Played by Chuck McCann
        - Birthday Bash/Too Pooped to Puff (1999) TV episode, Played by Chuck McCann (as Jr.) / Chuck McCann (as Skinny) / Chuck McCann (as Bossman)
          (1 more)

  2. "The Cartoon Cartoon Show"
    ... aka "The What a Cartoon Show" - USA (original title)
        - The Powerpuff Girls: Crime 101 (1996) TV episode, Played by Chuck McCann (as Bossman)
  3. Whoopass Stew! (1992) Played by Lou Romano (as Amoeba Boys)
    ... aka "The Whoopass Girls" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "Whoopass Stew: A Sticky Situation" - USA (complete title)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.