IMDb > Dare Rudd (Character)
Dare Rudd
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Dare Rudd (Character)
from Born to the West (1937)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
'Colorado' Dare Rudd

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Born to the West (1937) Played by John Wayne
    ... aka "Hell Town" - USA (reissue title)

  2. Born to the West (1926) Played by Jack Holt (as 'Colorado' Dare Rudd) / Billy Aber (as 'Colorado' Dare Rudd)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Born to the West (1937)
Tom Fillmore: Why don't you get married and settle down? Why, you're running around like a maverick without a brand on.
Dare Rudd: Well, I don't like branding. It hurts in the wrong place.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.