IMDb > Adam Czerniakow (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Adam Czerniakow (Character)
from Uprising (2001) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Adam Czerniaków (30 November 1880 - July 23, 1942)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Adam Czerniakw

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Mein Leben - Marcel Reich-Ranicki (2009) (TV) Played by Thomas Meinhardt (as Adam Czerniakw)
  2. Uprising (2001) (TV) Played by Donald Sutherland

  3. A Day in the Warsaw Ghetto: A Birthday Trip in Hell (1991) Played by Jon Granik (as Adam Czerniakw)
  4. Korczak (1990) Played by Aleksander Bardini (as Adam Czerniakw)

  5. L'adieu aux enfants (1982) (TV) Played by Jean-Marie Fertey (as Adam Czerniakw)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.