IMDb > Christian IV (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Christian IV (Character)
from "Alletiders jul" (1994)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Christian IV of Denmark was born April 12, 1577 at Frederiksborg Palace... See more »
Alternate Names:
Christian IV p Det Kongelige Teater / Christian IV. / Christian d. 4 som barn / King Christian IV / Kong Christian 4th / Kong Christian IV

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Alletiders julemand"
        - Christian og Christkind (1997) TV episode, Played by Carl Emil Amundsen (as Christian d. 4 som barn)
  2. Elverhøj (1996) (TV) Played by Henning Moritzen
  3. "Alletiders jul"
        - Glædelig...? (1994) TV episode, Played by Jens Okking
        - Model og Medister (1994) TV episode, Played by Jens Okking
        - Øje for Øje (1994) TV episode, Played by Jens Okking

  4. "Wallenstein"
        - Im Labyrinth (1978) TV episode, Played by Bjørn Watt-Boolsen
        - Die großen Geschäfte (1978) TV episode, Played by Bjørn Watt-Boolsen (as Christian IV.)
  5. Olsenbanden for full musikk (1976) Played by Asbjørn Andersen
  6. The Olsen Gang Sees Red (1976) Played by Asbjørn Andersen
    ... aka "Olsen-banden ser rødt" - Denmark (original title)
  7. The Key to Paradise (1970) Played by Carl Ottosen
    ... aka "Nøglen til paradis" - Denmark (original title)

  8. Kongeligt besøg (1954) Played by Johannes Meyer (as Kong Christian IV)

  9. Elverhøj (1939) Played by Nicolai Neiiendam (as Kong Christian IV)

  10. Elverhøj (1917) Played by Fritz Boesen (as King Christian IV)
  11. Guldhornene (1914) Played by Jens Trap Walther (as Kong Christian 4th)
  12. Elverhøj (1910/I) Played by Jørgen Lund (as King Christian IV)
  13. Elverhøj (1910/II) Played by Philip Bech

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.