IMDb > Fleur Mont ne Forsyte (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Fleur Mont ne Forsyte (Character)
from "The Forsyte Saga" (1967)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Fleur Forsyte was born in 1901, the only child of Soames and Annette Forsyte... See more »
Alternate Names:
Fleur Forsyte / Fleur Mont ne Forsyte / Young Fleur

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Forsyte Saga, Series II"
    ... aka "The Forsyte Saga: To Let" - UK (original title)
        - Episode #1.4 (2003) TV episode, Played by Emma Griffiths Malin
        - Episode #1.3 (2003) TV episode, Played by Emma Griffiths Malin
        - Episode #1.2 (2003) TV episode, Played by Emma Griffiths Malin
        - Episode #1.1 (2003) TV episode, Played by Emma Griffiths Malin / Aimee Brigg (as Young Fleur)

  2. "The Forsyte Saga"
        - The White Monkey (1967) TV episode, Played by Susan Hampshire
        - The Silver Spoon (1967) TV episode, Played by Susan Hampshire
        - A Silent Wooing (1967) TV episode, Played by Susan Hampshire
        - Encounter (1967) TV episode, Played by Susan Hampshire
        - No Retreat (1967) TV episode, Played by Susan Hampshire
          (9 more)

  3. The White Monkey (1925) Played by Barbara La Marr (as Fleur Forsyte)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.