IMDb > Mr. Turner (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mr. Turner (Character)
from "The Fairly OddParents" (2001)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Dad / Dad Turner / Mr. Dad Turner / Timmy's Dad

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Fairly OddParents"
    ... aka "Oops! Fairy Parents" - Japan (English title)
        - A Sash and a Rash/Fish Out of Water (2016) TV episode, Played by Daran Norris (as Dad)
        - The Fair Bears/Return of the L.O.S.E.R.S. (2016) TV episode, Played by Daran Norris (as Dad)
        - Girly Squirrley/Birthday Battle (2016) TV episode, Played by Daran Norris (as Dad)
        - Whittle Me This/Mayor May Not (2016) TV episode, Played by Daran Norris (as Dad)
        - The Big Fairy Share Scare (2016) TV episode, Played by Daran Norris (as Dad)
          (105 more)
  2. A Fairly Odd Summer (2014) (TV) Played by Daran Norris (as Dad)
  3. A Fairly Odd Christmas (2012) (TV) Played by Daran Norris (as Timmy's Dad)
  4. A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (2011) (TV) Played by Daran Norris (as Timmy's Dad)

  5. The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! (2006) (TV) Played by Daran Norris (as Dad)
    ... aka "Jimmy/Timmy Power Hour III" - USA (alternative title)
  6. The Fairly OddParents in Fairy Idol (2006) (TV) Played by Daran Norris
  7. The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide (2006) (TV) Played by Daran Norris (as Dad)
  8. The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour (2004) (TV) Played by Daran Norris (as Dad)
  9. "Oh Yeah! Cartoons"
        - The Fairly OddParents: The Really Bad Day/Baxter and Bananas: Monkey See, Monkey Don't!/Tales from the Goose Lady: The Fisherman, the Fisherman's Wife, and the Fish (2000) TV episode, Played by Mark Hamill (as Dad)
        - What Is Funny? (1998) TV episode, Played by Daran Norris (as Dad Turner)
        - The Fairly OddParents (1998) TV episode, Played by Daran Norris
        - The Zappys (1998) TV episode, Played by Daran Norris (as Dad)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Fairly OddParents: Abra Catastrophe! (#3.9)" (2003)
Mom, Dad: And that's the truth. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.