IMDb > Easter Bunny (Character) > Filmography by type
Easter Bunny
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Easter Bunny (Character)
from The Easter Bunny Is Comin' to Town (1977) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Bunnymund / Easter Rabbit / Hank the Easter Bunny / Mike the Easter Bunny / Sunny the Easter Bunny / The Easter Bunny

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Feature, TV, Video
Feature:
  1. The Santa Trap (2010) Played by Ken Matthews

  2. South Pole (2009) Played by Ashley Cook
  3. Is He Real or Not? (2009) Played by Marty BlackEagle-Carl
  4. Calendar Confloption (2009) Played by William Austin Lee
  5. The League of Imaginary Heroes (2009) Played by Mike Mellen
  6. The Bad News Bearer (2008) Played by Robin Zerbe
  7. Easter Bunny Super Hero (2007) Played by Bobby Parker
  8. The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006) Played by Jay Thomas
    ... aka "Pretender" - Philippines (English title) (review title)
  9. Holiday Roman (2004) Played by James Abercrombie (as The Easter Bunny)
  10. Oh So Twisted (2003) Played by Jonathan Lipow
  11. The Santa Clause 2 (2002) Played by Jay Thomas
    ... aka "SC2" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "The Santa Clause 2: The Mrs. Clause" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Santa Clause Returns!" - Japan (English title)
  12. Song of Songs (2002) Played by Haldean Windsor
  13. The Lobo Paramilitary Christmas Special (2002) Played by Tom Gibis

  14. Sandman (1998) Played by Adam Wylie

  15. Easter Yeggs (1947) Played by Mel Blanc (as Easter Rabbit)
TV:
  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Born Again Virgin Christmas Special (2013) TV episode, Played by Hugh Davidson
        - Papercut to Aorta (2013) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - Robot Chicken Christmas Special (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - The Deep End (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - A Piece of the Action (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green

  2. Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular (2007) (TV) Played by Jim Breuer
  3. "Amazing Extraordinary Friends"
        - Quality Time (2007) TV episode, Played by Quentin Ray
  4. "Aqua Teen Hunger Force"
    ... aka "ATHF" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "Aqua Something You Know Whatever" - USA (ninth season title)
    ... aka "Aqua TV Show Show" - USA (tenth season title)
    ... aka "Aqua Teen Hunger Force Forever" - USA (eleventh season title)
    ... aka "Aqua Unit Patrol Squad 1" - USA (eighth season title)
        - T-Shirt of the Living Dead (2004) TV episode, Played by Andy Merrill
  5. "The Fairly OddParents"
    ... aka "Oops! Fairy Parents" - Japan (English title)
        - Abra Catastrophe! (2003) TV episode, Played by Robert Costanzo
        - Christmas Every Day! (2001) TV episode, Played by Robert Costanzo
  6. "Chunkydonkey"
        - Episode #1.1 (2001) TV episode, Played by Paolo Mancini (as Mike the Easter Bunny) / Thomas Michael (as Hank the Easter Bunny)
  7. "The Wonderful World of Disney"
        - Santa Who? (2000) TV episode, Played by Marty Moreau

  8. "Y B Normal?"
        - Lost Innocence (1999) TV episode, Played by Paolo Mancini (as Mike the Easter Bunny) / Thomas Michael (as Hank the Easter Bunny)
        - Episode #2.5 (1999) TV episode, Played by Paolo Mancini (as Mike the Easter Bunny) / Thomas Michael (as Hank the Easter Bunny)
        - Episode #2.12 (1999) TV episode, Played by Paolo Mancini (as Mike the Easter Bunny) / Thomas Michael (as Hank the Easter Bunny)
        - Episode #2.4 (1999) TV episode, Played by Paolo Mancini (as Mike the Easter Bunny) / Thomas Michael (as Hank the Easter Bunny)
        - Caught on Tape (1999) TV episode, Played by Paolo Mancini (as Mike the Easter Bunny) / Thomas Michael (as Hank the Easter Bunny)
          (9 more)
  9. Yogi the Easter Bear (1994) (TV) Played by Rob Paulsen

  10. A Chucklewood Easter (1987) (TV) Played by Robert Axelrod
  11. "The Young Ones"
        - Time (1984) TV episode, Played by Dawn French
  12. A Family Circus Easter (1982) (TV) Played by Dizzy Gillespie

  13. The Easter Bunny Is Comin' to Town (1977) (TV) Played by Skip Hinnant (as Sunny the Easter Bunny)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Easter Yeggs (1947)
Easter Rabbit: Remember, keep smiling. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences