IMDb > Alastair Campbell (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Alastair Campbell (Character)
from The Queen (2006)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Alastair John Campbell (born 25 May 1957) is a British journalist... See more »
Alternate Names:
Alistair / Alistair Campbell

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Accused"
        - Stephen's Story (2012) TV episode, Played by Alastair Campbell
  2. "The Comic Strip Presents..."
        - The Hunt for Tony Blair (2011) TV episode, Played by Harry Enfield (as Alistair)
        - Didn't You Kill My Brother? (1988) TV episode, Played by David Beames (as Alistair)
  3. The Special Relationship (2010) (TV) Played by Mark Bazeley

  4. Blaired Vision (2007) (TV) Played by James Hurn
  5. The Queen (2006) Played by Mark Bazeley
  6. Rory Bremner: Beneath Iraq and a Hard Place (2006) (TV) Played by Andrew Dunn
  7. A Very Social Secretary (2005) (TV) Played by Alex Jennings
  8. The Government Inspector (2005) (TV) Played by Jonathan Cake
  9. Justifying War: Scenes from the Hutton Enquiry (2004) (TV) Played by David Michaels (as Alistair Campbell)
  10. My Government and I (2000) (TV) Played by Andrew Dunn (as Alistair Campbell)

  11. "Sermon from St. Albion's"
        - Episode #2.1 (1999) TV episode, Played by Peter Serafinowicz (as Alistair Campbell)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Queen (2006)
Lord Airlie: Right. It's ten o'clock. Let's get started, shall we? And thank you all for coming at such short notice. I think we all agree that this is an extraordinarily sensitive occasion which presents us with tremendous challenges logistically, constitutionally, practically, diplomatically, and procedurally.
Alastair Campbell: [under his breath] Oh, Christ.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.