IMDb > Gung-Ho (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Gung-Ho (Character)
from "G.I. Joe" (1985)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
His real name is Ettienne R. LaFitte, and his rank is that of marine gunnery sergeant E-7... See more »
Alternate Names:
Gung Ho

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - A Day at the Circus (2006) TV episode, Played by Seth Green

  2. The Ballad of G.I. Joe (2009) (V) Played by Chuck Liddell (as Gung Ho)
  3. "G.I. Joe: Resolute"
        - Part 9 (2009) TV episode, Played by Charles Adler
        - Part 10 (2009) TV episode, Played by Charles Adler
        - Part 7 (2009) TV episode, Played by Charles Adler
        - Part 4 (2009) TV episode, Played by Charles Adler
        - Part 3 (2009) TV episode, Played by Charles Adler (as Gung Ho)
  4. G.I. Joe: Valor vs. Venom (2004) (V) Played by Scott McNeil

  5. G.I. Joe: The Movie (1987) (V) Played by Chris Latta (as Gung Ho)
  6. "G.I. Joe"
        - Grey Hairs and Growing Pains (1986) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
        - Let's Play Soldier (1986) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
        - Computer Complications (1986) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
        - Arise, Serpentor, Arise!: Part 3 (1986) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
        - Arise, Serpentor, Arise!: Part 2 (1986) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
          (24 more)
  7. G.I. Joe: Arise, Serpentor, Arise! (1986) (TV) Played by Chris Latta
  8. "G.I. Joe: The Revenge of Cobra"
        - Amusement Park of Terror (1984) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
        - Battle on the Roof of the World (1984) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
        - The Palace of Doom (1984) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
        - The Vines of Evil (1984) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
        - In the Cobra's Pit (1984) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
  9. "G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero"
    ... aka "G.I. Joe: The MASS Device" - USA (alternative title)
        - A Stake in the Serpent's Heart (1983) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
        - Duel in the Devil's Cauldron (1983) TV episode, Played by Chris Latta
Video-game:
  1. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) (VG) Played by Steve Blum (as Gung Ho)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "G.I. Joe: Let's Play Soldier (#2.9)" (1986)
River Pirate: Ah! Let me go! I am only an innocent pawn of a capitalist machine!
Gung-Ho: This guy must have studied political science at UCLA.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.