IMDb > Jamie Stemple Buchman (Character)
Jamie Stemple Buchman
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jamie Stemple Buchman (Character)
from "Mad About You" (1992)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 26)
Mad About You: :  -- US Home Video Trailer from Sony Pictures Home Entertainment

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Jamie Buchman

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Mad About You"
        - The Final Frontier: Part 2 (1999) TV episode, Played by Helen Hunt
        - The Final Frontier: Part 1 (1999) TV episode, Played by Helen Hunt
        - The Dirty Little Secret (1999) TV episode, Played by Helen Hunt
        - Paved with Good Intentions (1999) TV episode, Played by Helen Hunt
        - Stealing Burt's Car (1999) TV episode, Played by Helen Hunt
          (156 more)
  2. "Friends"
        - The One with Two Parts: Part 1 (1995) TV episode, Played by Helen Hunt (as Jamie Buchman)
Archive Footage:
  1. Under the Boardwalk: The Monopoly Story (2010) Played by Helen Hunt
  2. Michael Moore, el gran agitador (2004) (TV) Played by Helen Hunt
  3. "Mad About You"
        - The Test (1995) TV episode, Played by Helen Hunt

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Mad About You: The Birth: Part 2 (#5.24)" (1997)
Jamie Stemple Buchman: [exasperated with Alan's intrusion] Somebody kill him and blame me! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.