IMDb > Lisa Marie Presley (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Lisa Marie Presley (Character)
from Elvis (1979/I) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Lisa Marie Presley (born February 1, 1968) is an American singer-songwriter and actress... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lisa Marie / Lisa Marie Jackson / Liza-Marie

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Shangri-La Suite (2016) Played by Alyvia Alyn Lind
  2. Memphis Rising: Elvis Returns (2011) Played by Dianna Renée (as Liza-Marie)

  3. Tears of a King (2007) Played by Savanna Kylie Lewis (as Lisa Marie)
  4. Man in the Mirror: The Michael Jackson Story (2004) (TV) Played by Krista Rae (as Lisa Marie)

  5. Elvis Meets Nixon (1997) (TV) Played by Robbi Jay Thuet
  6. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - David Alan Grier/Silverchair (1995) TV episode, Played by Cheri Oteri
  7. The Woman Who Loved Elvis (1993) (TV) Played by Kimberly Dal Santo (as Lisa Marie Jackson)
  8. "Hard Copy"
        - I, Elvis (1992) TV episode, Played by Lisa Belue

  9. Elvis and Me (1988) (TV) Played by Sarah Martineck

  10. Elvis (1979/I) (TV) Played by Felicia Fenske (as Lisa Marie)
    ... aka "Elvis the Movie" - USA (informal title)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.