IMDb > Vince Black (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Vince Black (Character)
from "Renegade" (1992)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Reno Raine / Reno Raines

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Renegade"
        - The Bad Seed (1997) TV episode, Played by Lorenzo Lamas / Lorenzo Lamas (as Reno Raines)
        - The Maltese Indian (1997) TV episode, Played by Lorenzo Lamas / Lorenzo Lamas (as Reno Raines)
        - Born Under a Bad Sign (1997) TV episode, Played by Lorenzo Lamas / Lorenzo Lamas (as Reno Raines)
        - Bounty Hunter of the Year (1997) TV episode, Played by Lorenzo Lamas (as Reno Raines)
        - Blood Hunt (1997) TV episode, Played by Lorenzo Lamas / Lorenzo Lamas (as Reno Raines)
          (105 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Renegade: Hog Calls (#4.21)" (1996)
[after Ashley kisses him for saving her life from her abusing mobster boyfriend]
Reno Raines: What are you gonna do now?
Ashley Bond: Try to make up for the last two years. I'm not very proud of my life so far.
Reno Raines: Something tells me that you will be from now on.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.