IMDb > Stymie (Character)
Stymie
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Stymie (Character)
from Beginner's Luck (1935)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 13 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Hercules

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. The Little Rascals 3 [Fan Film] (2017) Played by Jeremiah Bellevue
  2. The Little Rascals Save the Day (2014) (V) Played by Connor Berry

  3. The Little Rascals (1994) Played by Kevin Jamal Woods

  4. The Little Rascals' Christmas Special (1979) (TV) Played by Al Fann
  5. The Little Rascals (1977) (TV) Played by Gary Coleman
  6. "Maude"
        - Rumpus in the Rumpus Room (1975) TV episode, Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
        - Consenting Adults (1975) TV episode, Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  7. It's Good to Be Alive (1974) (TV) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
    ... aka "The Fight" - USA (video title)

  8. Reunion in Rhythm (1937) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  9. Teacher's Beau (1935) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  10. Beginner's Luck (1935) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  11. Anniversary Trouble (1935) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  12. Shrimps for a Day (1934) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  13. Mama's Little Pirate (1934) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  14. Washee Ironee (1934) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  15. Mike Fright (1934) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  16. Honky Donkey (1934) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  17. The First Round-Up (1934) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  18. For Pete's Sake! (1934) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  19. Hi'-Neighbor! (1934) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  20. Wild Poses (1933) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  21. Bedtime Worries (1933) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  22. Mush and Milk (1933) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  23. The Kid from Borneo (1933) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  24. Forgotten Babies (1933) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  25. Fish Hooky (1933) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  26. A Lad an' a Lamp (1932) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  27. Birthday Blues (1932) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  28. Free Wheeling (1932) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  29. Hook and Ladder (1932) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  30. The Pooch (1932) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  31. Choo-Choo! (1932) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  32. Spanky (1932) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  33. Free Eats (1932) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  34. Readin' and Writin' (1932) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  35. Dogs Is Dogs (1931) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  36. Shiver My Timbers (1931) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  37. Big Ears (1931) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  38. Fly My Kite (1931) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  39. Bargain Day (1931) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  40. The Stolen Jools (1931) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  41. Little Daddy (1931) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  42. Love Business (1931) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  43. Helping Grandma (1931) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  44. School's Out (1930) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard (as Hercules)
  45. Teacher's Pet (1930) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard (as Hercules)
Archive Footage:
  1. "E! True Hollywood Story"
        - The Curse of the Little Rascals (2002) TV episode, Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
        - Tawny Kitaen (2002) TV episode, Played by Kevin Sorbo (as Hercules)
  2. The Our Gang Story (1994) (V) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  3. Our Gang: Inside the Clubhouse (1984) (TV) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  4. Rascal Dazzle (1980) Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  5. "The Clubhouse Gang" (1955) TV series Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
  6. "The Little Rascals" (1955) TV series Played by Matthew 'Stymie' Beard

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Little Rascals (1994)
Stymie: You only meet your once in a lifetime friends... once in a lifetime. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.