IMDb > Pigpen (Character)
Pigpen
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Pigpen (Character)
from It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (1966) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Photos (See all 9 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Pigpen is the Peanuts Character who is always messy... See more »
Alternate Names:
Pig Pen / Pig-Pen / PigPen

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Adam Ruins Everything"
        - Adam Ruins Christmas (2016) TV episode, Played by Cristina Pucelli (as Pig-Pen)
  2. "Peanuts"
    ... aka "Peanuts by Schulz" - USA (alternative title)
        - A Friend Indeed (2016) TV episode, Played by Sage Correa (as Pig Pen)
  3. The Peanuts Movie (2015) Played by A.J. Tecce
    ... aka "Snoopy and Charlie Brown: The Peanuts Movie" - Ireland (English title) (imdb display title), Singapore (English title) (alternative title), UK (imdb display title), USA (promotional title)
    ... aka "Blue Sky Studios Peanuts by Schulz" - USA (promotional title)
    ... aka "Snoopy: The Peanuts Movie" - Hong Kong (English title) (imdb display title)
    ... aka "The Peanuts Movie by Schulz" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "I Love Snoopy: The Peanuts Movie" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
  4. Charlie Brown: Blockhead's Revenge (2011) Played by Robert Ben Garant (as Pig-Pen)
  5. "Robot Chicken"
        - Beastmaster and Commander (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
  6. Happiness Is a Warm Blanket, Charlie Brown (2011) (V) Played by Shane Baumel (as Pig Pen)

  7. "PG Porn"
    ... aka "James Gunn's PG Porn" - USA (complete title)
        - A Very Peanus Christmas (2008) TV episode, Played by Stephen Blackehart (as PigPen)
        - Peanus (2008) TV episode, Played by Stephen Blackehart (as PigPen)
  8. It's a Live Action, Charlie Brown! (2008) Played by Naci Kuloglu (as Pig Pen)
  9. I Want a Dog for Christmas, Charlie Brown (2003) (TV) Played by Jake Miner (as Pig Pen)

  10. It Was My Best Birthday Ever, Charlie Brown! (1997) (V) Played by Brandon Taylor

  11. Snoopy's Getting Married, Charlie Brown (1985) (TV) Played by Carl Steven

  12. It's Your First Kiss, Charlie Brown (1977) (TV) Played by Ronald Hendrix
  13. It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown (1976) (TV) Played by Vinny Dow
  14. It's a Mystery, Charlie Brown (1974) (TV) Played by Tom Muller (as Pig Pen)

  15. A Boy Named Charlie Brown (1969) Played by Christopher DeFaria (as Pig Pen)
    ... aka "Snoopy and Charlie" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
  16. It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown (1969) (TV) Played by Gabrielle DeFaria Ritter
  17. It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (1966) (TV) Played by Gabrielle DeFaria Ritter
  18. Charlie Brown's All Stars! (1966) (TV) Played by Geoffrey Ornstein
  19. A Charlie Brown Christmas (1965) (TV) Played by Geoffrey Ornstein (as Pig-Pen)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From A Charlie Brown Christmas (1965) (TV)
Lucy Van Pelt: Pig-Pen, you're the innkeeper.
Pig-Pen: In spite of my outward appearance, I shall try to run a neat inn.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.