IMDb > William Shatner (Character)
William Shatner
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

William Shatner (Character)
from Fanboys (2009)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Related Videos (see all 2)
Fanboys -- Trailer: A group of anxious fans decide to break into Skywalker Ranch and steal an early print of "Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace" for their friend who is suffering from cancer.
Fanboys -- Here's a clip from Kyle Newman's Fanboys.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
William "Bill" Shatner (born March 22, 1931) is a Canadian actor... See more »
Alternate Names:
Shatner / The Parum-Pum Man / Willie Slakmer

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Experimenter (2015) Played by Kellan Lutz
    ... aka "Experimenter: The Stanley Milgram Story" - International (English title) (alternative title)
  2. "Doctor Stew"
        - New Stew (2013) TV episode, Played by Adam Lofthouse
  3. Winners! (2011) Played by Roderick Buycks Jr.
  4. Horrorween (2011) Played by William Shatner
    ... aka "Horrorween 3D" - International (English title) (copyright title), USA (3-D version)

  5. Fanboys (2009) Played by William Shatner
  6. "Frank TV"
        - Mocha Latte Frankachino (2008) TV episode, Played by Frank Caliendo
        - Frankly, My Dear, I Don't Give a Frank (2007) TV episode, Played by Frank Caliendo
        - Franksgiving (2007) TV episode, Played by Frank Caliendo
  7. "Newstopia"
        - Episode #3.7 (2008) TV episode, Played by Stephen Hall
        - Episode #3.5 (2008) TV episode, Played by Stephen Hall
  8. "Robot Chicken"
        - Operation Rich in Spirit (2005) TV episode, Played by Fred Tatasciore
        - Toy Meets Girl (2005) TV episode, Played by Fred Tatasciore
  9. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - When You Wish Upon a Weinstein (2003) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - The King Is Dead (2000) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - I Never Met the Dead Man (1999) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  10. "The Simpsons"
        - Dude, Where's My Ranch? (2003) TV episode, Played by Hank Azaria
        - A Star Is Burns (1995) TV episode, Played by Hank Azaria
  11. "Futurama"
        - Where No Fan Has Gone Before (2002) TV episode, Played by William Shatner
  12. Showtime (2002) Played by William Shatner
  13. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Lucy Liu/Jay-Z (2000) TV episode, Played by Darrell Hammond
        - Elliott Gould/Leon Redbone, Harlan Collins & Joyce Everson (1976) TV episode, Played by John Belushi

  14. William Shatner Lent Me His Hairpiece: An Untrue Story (1996) Played by Gary Jones
  15. "Animaniacs"
    ... aka "Steven Spielberg Presents Animaniacs" - USA (complete title)
        - My Mother the Squirrel/The Party/Oh! Say Can You See/The Twelve Days of Christmas Song (1996) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
        - A Hard Day's Warners/Gimme a Break/Please Please Please Get a Life Foundation (1995) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
        - Karaoke Dokie/The Cranial Crusader/The Chicken Who Loved Me (1994) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche (as Willie Slakmer)
  16. "Tiny Toon Adventures"
    ... aka "Steven Spielberg Presents... Tiny Toon Adventures" - Canada (English title) (imdb display title), USA (complete title)
        - It's a Wonderful Tiny Toons Christmas Special (1992) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche (as The Parum-Pum Man)
  17. "The Larry Sanders Show"
        - The Promise (1992) TV episode, Played by William Shatner

  18. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #8.1 (1989) TV episode, Played by Chris Barrie

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Showtime (2002)
William Shatner: [advising Trey on how TV cops taste drugs] You spear the knife into the bag... then pick some of the drugs up with the knife... then lightly press it on your tongue. And that is how TV cops taste drugs!
Detective Mitch Preston: What if it's cyanide? There's a reason real cops don't taste drugs.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.