IMDb > Ernest Pratt (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ernest Pratt (Character)
from "Legend" (1995)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Nicodemus Legend

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Legend"
        - Skeletons in the Closet (1995) TV episode, Played by Richard Dean Anderson / Richard Dean Anderson (as Nicodemus Legend)
        - Clueless in San Francisco (1995) TV episode, Played by Richard Dean Anderson / Richard Dean Anderson (as Nicodemus Legend)
        - Fall of a Legend (1995) TV episode, Played by Richard Dean Anderson / Richard Dean Anderson (as Nicodemus Legend)
        - Revenge of the Herd (1995) TV episode, Played by Richard Dean Anderson / Richard Dean Anderson (as Nicodemus Legend)
        - Bone of Contention (1995) TV episode, Played by Richard Dean Anderson / Richard Dean Anderson (as Nicodemus Legend)
          (7 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Legend: Birth of a Legend (#1.1)" (1995)
Ernest Pratt: I just can't assume the identity of Nicodemus Legend!
Janos Bartok: Why not?
Ernest Pratt: Because we're nothing alike! He leaps wide canyons, runs like a deer, swims like a spawning salmon... except for the spawning part I can't do any of that.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.