IMDb > Dr. Roland Freisler (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Dr. Roland Freisler (Character)
from Conspiracy (2001) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Dr. Roland Freisler (30 October 1893 3 February 1945)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Judge Freisler / Richter Dr. Roland Freisler / Roland Freisler

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature
TV:
  1. "Frauen, die Geschichte machten"
        - Sophie Scholl (2013) TV episode, Played by Thomas Chemnitz (as Roland Freisler)
  2. "Die Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands"
        - Roland Freisler - Hitlers williger Vollstrecker (2013) TV episode, Played by Christoph Gottschalch

  3. Conspiracy (2001) (TV) Played by Owen Teale

  4. Witness Against Hitler (1996) (TV) Played by Brian Cox (as Judge Freisler)

  5. Die Wannseekonferenz (1984) (TV) Played by Rainer Steffen (as Roland Freisler)
    ... aka "Hitler's Final Solution: The Wannsee Conference" - USA (video title)

  6. Das Attentat - Schleicher: General der letzten Stunde (1967) (TV) Played by Heinz Jörnhoff (as Roland Freisler)
Feature:
  1. Valkyrie (2008) Played by Helmut Stauss
    ... aka "Walküre" - Germany (literal title), USA (alternative spelling)
    ... aka "Walküre/Valkyrie" - USA (complete title)
  2. Sophie Scholl: The Final Days (2005) Played by André Hennicke (as Roland Freisler)
    ... aka "Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage" - Germany (original title)
    ... aka "Sophie Scholl" - International (English title) (informal short title), UK

  3. Reunion (1989) Played by Roland Schäfer (as Judge Freisler)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Conspiracy (2001) (TV)
Lange: [as Heydrich continues to get a final word from everyone around the table] Yes.
Dr. Joseph Bühler: I would like to urge that speed that Dr. Meyer asked of you. The Poles are not as disciplined a population as we Germans. And I will report our will of the group to the Governor General.
Heydrich: He will understand that I'm relieving him of a burden. Colonel?
SS.Col. Eberhard 'Karl' Schöngarth: I thoroughly approve and I'm anxious to start. I look forward to working with your office, and yours, Colonel.
Dr. Roland Freisler: The sooner, the better.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences