IMDb > Charles Widmore (Character)
Charles Widmore
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Charles Widmore (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 7 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 280)
Lost -- Clip: Special relationship with literature, post
Lost -- Clip: Face Off
Lost -- Clip: On the Sub
Lost -- Clip: Jack's Big Risk
Lost -- Clip: What Do You Want

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Charles Widmore is a very wealthy man and the father of Penelope Widmore... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Charles Widmore

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Lost"
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Alan Dale
        - The Candidate (2010) TV episode, Played by Alan Dale
        - Happily Ever After (2010) TV episode, Played by Alan Dale
        - The Package (2010) TV episode, Played by Alan Dale
        - Recon (2010) TV episode, Played by Alan Dale
          (14 more)
  2. "The Last 10 Seconds of Lost"
        - Those Meddling Castaways (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Ryan Truly
Archive Footage:
  1. Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) (TV) Played by Alan Dale / Tom Connolly (as Young Charles Widmore)
  2. Lost: The Story of the Oceanic 6 (2009) (TV) Played by Alan Dale / Tom Connolly (as Young Charles Widmore)
  3. Lost: Destiny Calls (2009) (TV) Played by Alan Dale

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: Jughead (#5.3)" (2009)
Charles Widmore: You're getting yourself involved in something that goes back many, many years. Wherever you were hiding, go back there.
Desmond Hume: Thanks for the advice.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.