IMDb > Gordon Brown (Character)
Gordon Brown
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Gordon Brown (Character)
from The Trial of Tony Blair (2007) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 4 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
James Gordon Brown (born 20 February 1951) is a British Labour Party politician... See more »
Alternate Names:
Prime Minister Gordan Brown

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Coalition (2015) (TV) Played by Ian Grieve
  2. The Audience (2013) (TV) Played by Nathaniel Parker
    ... aka "National Theatre Live: The Audience" - UK (original title)
  3. "The Comic Strip Presents..."
        - The Hunt for Tony Blair (2011) TV episode, Played by Ford Kiernan
  4. John A.: Birth of a Country (2011) (TV) Played by Hume Baugh
  5. The Special Relationship (2010) (TV) Played by Chris Wilson

  6. "Headcases"
        - Episode #1.2 (2008) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod (as Prime Minister Gordan Brown)
        - Episode #1.1 (2008) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod (as Prime Minister Gordan Brown)
  7. "Countdown"
        - Episode #57.91 (2007) TV episode, Played by Rory Bremner
  8. Blaired Vision (2007) (TV) Played by James Hurn
  9. Confessions of a Diary Secretary (2007) (TV) Played by Tony Slattery
  10. The Trial of Tony Blair (2007) (TV) Played by Peter Mullan
  11. "This Week"
        - Episode dated 21 September 2006 (2006) TV episode, Played by Rory Bremner
  12. "Time Trumpet"
        - Episode #1.6 (2006) TV episode, Played by Trevor Peacock
        - Episode #1.2 (2006) TV episode, Played by Trevor Peacock
  13. The Conspiracy (2005/I) Played by Ralph Saurer
  14. "2DTV"
        - Episode #5.1 (2004) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod
        - Episode #4.6 (2004) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod
        - Episode #4.5 (2004) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod
        - Episode #4.4 (2004) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod
        - Episode #4.3 (2004) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod
          (13 more)
  15. The Deal (2003) (TV) Played by David Morrissey

  16. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #19.7 (1996) TV episode, Played by Alistair McGowan
        - Episode #19.5 (1996) TV episode, Played by Alistair McGowan
        - Episode #19.3 (1996) TV episode, Played by Alistair McGowan
        - Episode #19.2 (1996) TV episode, Played by Alistair McGowan
        - Episode #18.3 (1994) TV episode, Played by Alistair McGowan
          (11 more)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Trial of Tony Blair (2007) (TV)
Tony Blair: You've learned nothing from me, Gordon - absolutely nothing. Because if you had, you would have acquired at least a *hint* of charisma. But then you and charisma have never really been on speaking terms.
Gordon Brown: The public don't want charisma any more - what they want is honesty.
Tony Blair: Instead of which, they get you!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.