IMDb > Little Lulu (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Little Lulu (Character)
from Lulu's Birthday Party (1944)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Iggie

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Little Lulu Show"
        - Iggy and the Ice Cream Factory/Game Show Gaffe/Art Frenzy (1999) TV episode, Played by Jane Woods
        - Friends and Enemies/The Beauty Contest/Rich Little Poor Boy (1995) TV episode, Played by Tracey Ullman
        - Snowball War/Jr. Detective Tubby/Picnic Pirates (1995) TV episode, Played by Tracey Ullman / Jane Woods (as Iggie)
        - Green Girl/Rainy Day Tag/Beautiful Lulu (1995) TV episode, Played by Tracey Ullman / Jane Woods (as Iggie)

  2. "ABC Weekend Specials"
        - The Big Hex of Little Lulu (1979) TV episode, Played by Lauri Hendler / Robbie Rist (as Iggie)
        - Little Lulu (1978) TV episode, Played by Lauri Hendler / Robbie Rist (as Iggie)
  3. "Little Lulu to chicchai nakama" (1976) TV series Played by Eiko Masuyama / Minori Matsushima

  4. The Dog Show-Off (1948) Played by Cecil Roy
  5. The Baby Sitter (1947) Played by Cecil Roy
  6. Super Lulu (1947) Played by Cecil Roy
  7. A Bout with a Trout (1947) Played by Cecil Roy
  8. Cad and Caddy (1947) Played by Cecil Roy
  9. A Scout with the Gout (1947) Played by Cecil Roy
  10. Musica-Lulu (1947) Played by Cecil Roy
  11. Chick and Double Chick (1946) Played by Cecil Roy
  12. Loose in a Caboose (1946) Played by Cecil Roy
  13. Bored of Education (1946) Played by Cecil Roy
  14. Bargain Counter Attack (1946) Played by Cecil Roy
  15. Man's Pest Friend (1945) Played by Cecil Roy
  16. Snap Happy (1945) Played by Cecil Roy
  17. Daffidilly Daddy (1945) Played by Cecil Roy
  18. Beau Ties (1945) Played by Cecil Roy
  19. Magica-Lulu (1945) Played by Cecil Roy
  20. Lulu's Birthday Party (1944) Played by Cecil Roy
  21. Lulu at the Zoo (1944) Played by Cecil Roy
  22. Lulu's Indoor Outing (1944) Played by Cecil Roy
  23. I'm Just Curious (1944) Played by Cecil Roy
  24. It's Nifty to Be Thrifty (1944) Played by Cecil Roy
  25. Lucky Lulu (1944) Played by Cecil Roy
  26. Lulu in Hollywood (1944) Played by Cecil Roy
  27. Lulu Gets the Birdie (1944) Played by Cecil Roy
  28. Hullaba-Lulu (1944) Played by Cecil Roy
  29. Eggs Don't Bounce (1944) Played by Cecil Roy

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Beau Ties (1945)
Little Lulu: [repeated line to Fatso] Get to work! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.