IMDb > Sheik Abdul Bashir (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Sheik Abdul Bashir (Character)
from "WWF Raw" (1993)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Dara Daivari (born April 30, 1984) is an American professional wrestler... See more »
Alternate Names:
Daivari / Khosrow Daivari / Shawn Daivari / Shiek Abdul Bashir

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Glory by Honor IX (2010) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari (as Shawn Daivari)
  2. Death Before Dishonor VIII (2010) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari (as Shawn Daivari)
  3. PWS: Vendetta (2010) (V) Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)

  4. Final Resolution (2009) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari
  5. 3XW: Clobberpalooza Classic II (2009) (V) Played by Shawn Daivari (as Shiek Abdul Bashir)
  6. Sacrifice (2009) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari
  7. Lockdown (2009) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari
  8. Genesis (2009) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari
  9. TNA Wrestling: Turning Point (2008) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari
  10. TNA Wrestling: Bound for Glory IV (2008) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari
  11. TNA Wrestling: No Surrender (2008) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari
  12. "WWE Sunday Night Heat"
    ... aka "Sunday Night Heat" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "WWE Heat" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "WWF Sunday Night Heat" - USA
        - Episode dated 12 October 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
        - Episode dated 5 October 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
        - Episode dated 28 September 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
        - Episode dated 14 September 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
        - Episode dated 24 August 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
          (1 more)
  13. "WWF Raw"
    ... aka "WWE Monday Night RAW" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Monday Night Raw" - USA (promotional title)
    ... aka "Raw is War" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Raw is War/War Zone" - USA (long title)
    ... aka "WWE Raw" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "WWE Raw SuperShow" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "WWF Monday Night Raw" - USA (premiere title)
    ... aka "WWF Raw is War" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "War Zone" - USA (alternative title)
        - Episode dated 8 October 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
        - Episode dated 17 September 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
        - Episode dated 3 September 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
        - Episode dated 27 August 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
        - Episode dated 20 August 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
          (20 more)
  14. WWE Royal Rumble (2006) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
  15. Survivor Series (2005) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
    ... aka "WWE Survivor Series" - USA (promotional title)
  16. The Great American Bash (2005) (TV) Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)
  17. "WWE Smackdown!"
    ... aka "WWF SmackDown!" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Friday Night Smackdown!" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Smackdown!" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Smackdown! Xtreme" - USA
    ... aka "World Wrestling Federation Smackdown!" - USA
        - Episode #6.42 (2005) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Khosrow Daivari)
        - Episode #6.40 (2005) TV episode, Played by Shawn Daivari (as Khosrow Daivari)
  18. "Steel Domain Wrestling" (2001) TV series Played by Shawn Daivari (as Shawn Daivari)
Archive Footage:
  1. WWE: The Undertaker's Deadliest Matches (2010) (V) Played by Shawn Daivari (as Daivari)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.