IMDb > Pete Cochrane (Character)
Pete Cochrane
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Pete Cochrane (Character)
from "Mod Squad" (1968)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 14 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Peter Jamason Cochran was born in Beverly Hills Hospital in July of 1945... See more »
Alternate Names:
Pete / Pete Cochran

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The Mod Squad (1999) Played by Giovanni Ribisi (as Pete)

  2. The Return of Mod Squad (1979) (TV) Played by Michael Cole
  3. "Mod Squad"
    ... aka "The Mod Squad" - USA (original title)
        - And Once for My Baby (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Cole (as Pete Cochran)
        - Cry Uncle (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Cole (as Pete Cochran)
        - The Night Holds Terror (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Cole (as Pete Cochran)
        - Scion of Death (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Cole (as Pete Cochran)
        - Put Out the Welcome Mat for Death (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Cole (as Pete Cochran)
          (118 more)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Mod Squad: Bad Man on Campus (#1.2)" (1968)
Pete Cochran: Who's behind this car racket thing? I mean who's the big man?
Doc Lightener: What do you think I've been staying alive for? To find out.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.