IMDb > Susan 'Susie' Carmichael (Character)
Susan 'Susie' Carmichael
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Susan 'Susie' Carmichael (Character)
from The Rugrats: All Growed Up (2001) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Susie is three, but a few months younger than Angelica Pickles... See more »
Alternate Names:
Susie Carmichael

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "All Grown Up"
        - Ladies Man (2007) TV episode, Played by Cree Summer
        - Susie Goes Bad Lite (2007) TV episode, Played by Cree Summer (as Susie Carmichael)
        - The Old & the Restless (2004) TV episode, Played by Cree Summer
        - Thief Encounter (2003) TV episode, Played by Cree Summer
        - Bad Kimi (2003) TV episode, Played by Cree Summer
          (7 more)
  2. "Rugrats"
        - Rugrats Tales from the Crib: Three Jacks and a Beanstalk (2006) TV episode, Played by Cree Summer (as Susie Carmichael)
        - Rugrats Tales from the Crib: Snow White (2005) TV episode, Played by Cree Summer (as Susie Carmichael)
        - Bug Off/The Crawl Space (2003) TV episode, Played by Cree Summer (as Susie Carmichael)
        - Clown Around/The Baby Rewards (2003) TV episode, Played by Cree Summer (as Susie Carmichael)
        - A Step at a Time/Angelica's Assistant (2003) TV episode, Played by Cree Summer (as Susie Carmichael)
          (30 more)
  3. Rugrats Go Wild (2003) Played by Cree Summer (as Susie Carmichael)
  4. Rugrats: Still Babies After All These Years (2001) (TV) Played by Cree Summer
  5. The Rugrats: All Growed Up (2001) (TV) Played by Cree Summer
  6. A Rugrats Kwanzaa Special (2001) (TV) Played by Cree Summer (as Susie Carmichael)
  7. Rugrats in Paris: The Movie (2000) Played by Cree Summer
    ... aka "Rugrats in Paris: The Movie - Rugrats II" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Rugrats in Paris" - Australia (imdb display title), Germany (imdb display title), UK (imdb display title), USA (short title)

  8. The Rugrats Movie (1998) Played by Cree Summer
Video-game:
  1. Nickelodeon Toon Twister 3D (2003) (VG) Played by Cree Summer (as Susie Carmichael)
  2. Rugrats Go Wild! (2003) (VG) Played by Cree Summer
  3. Rugrats: Royal Ransom (2002) (VG) Played by Cree Summer

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Rugrats: Journey to the Center of the Basement/A Very McNulty Birthday (#5.11)" (1998)
Susan 'Susie' Carmichael: [Angelica, Lil and Susie have scared off Tommy and Chuckie while wearing monster make up] Did you see when I rowled at him?
Lil Deville: [giggling] I thought Tommy was gonna peepee in his diapey!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.