IMDb > Thaddeus (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Thaddeus (Character)
from "Jesus of Nazareth" (1977)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Apostle Thaddaeus / Apstolo Tadeu / Jesus' Brother #1 / Lebdus / Taddeus / Tadeo / Thaddaeus / Thadeus

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Apostle Peter and the Last Supper (2012) Played by Dominic Bogart

  2. The Last Supper (2009/III) Played by Simon King
  3. "The Passion"
        - Episode #1.3 (2008) TV episode, Played by Steve Morphew (as Thaddaeus)
        - Episode #1.2 (2008) TV episode, Played by Steve Morphew (as Apostle Thaddaeus)
        - Episode #1.1 (2008) TV episode, Played by Steve Morphew (as Apostle Thaddaeus)
  4. Color of the Cross (2006) Played by Adam Green (as Thadeus)
  5. Matthew 26:17 (2005) Played by Justin Bilancieri
  6. Mary, Mother of the Son of God (2003) Played by Gustavo Rodrigues (as Apstolo Tadeu)
    ... aka "Maria, Mãe do Filho de Deus" - Brazil (original title)
  7. The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John (2003) Played by Stephen Mapes (as Jesus' Brother #1)
    ... aka "The Gospel of John" - USA (short title)
  8. Palindrome r.s.s.r. (2002) Played by Jud Charlton

  9. Jesus (1999) (TV) Played by Said Bey (as Taddeus)
  10. "This Morning with Richard Not Judy"
        - Episode #2.10 (1999) TV episode, Played by Trevor Lock (as Thaddaeus)
        - Episode #2.8 (1999) TV episode, Played by Trevor Lock (as Thaddaeus)
        - Episode #2.7 (1999) TV episode, Played by Trevor Lock (as Thaddaeus)
        - Episode #2.6 (1999) TV episode, Played by Trevor Lock (as Thaddaeus)
        - Episode #2.5 (1999) TV episode, Played by Trevor Lock (as Thaddaeus)
          (6 more)
  11. Atlanta Passion Play: 2nd Edition (1998) (V) Played by Scott Payne (as Thaddaeus)
  12. Kristo (1996) Played by Tom Olivar
  13. The Gospel According to Matthew (1993) Played by Jonathan Pienaar
    ... aka "The Visual Bible: Matthew" - South Africa (original title)
    ... aka "Jesus the Christ" - USA (video title)

  14. The Day Christ Died (1980) (TV) Played by Nando Paone

  15. "Jesus of Nazareth"
        - Part 2 (1977) TV episode, Played by Mimmo Craig
  16. Il messia (1975) Played by Mohamed Ali Brikadhi (as Thadeus)
  17. Gospel Road: A Story of Jesus (1973) Played by Ulf Pollack
    ... aka "Gospel Road" - USA (short title)
  18. Jesús, nuestro Señor (1971) Played by Roy De La Serna (as Tadeo)

  19. The Greatest Story Ever Told (1965) Played by Jamie Farr (as Thaddaeus)
    ... aka "George Stevens Presents The Greatest Story Ever Told" - UK (complete title), USA (complete title)
  20. The Gospel According to St. Matthew (1964) Played by Elio Spaziani
    ... aka "Il vangelo secondo Matteo" - Italy (original title)

  21. The Power of the Resurrection (1958) Played by Richard O'Shea
    ... aka "The Passion and the Power of the Christ" - USA (video title)

  22. The King of Kings (1927) Played by John T. Prince
  23. Crown of Thorns (1923) Played by Walter Werner (as Lebdus)
    ... aka "I.N.R.I." - Germany (original title)

  24. From the Manger to the Cross; or, Jesus of Nazareth (1912) Played by Sidney Baber
    ... aka "Jesus of Nazareth" - USA (recut version)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.