IMDb > Nicodemus (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Nicodemus (Character)
from "Jesus of Nazareth" (1977)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Saint Nicodemus was a Pharisee and a member of the Sanhedrin... See more »
Alternate Names:
Nickodemus / Nicodemo / Nikodemus / Sint-Nikodemus / Young Nicodemus

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. P.S.O: In the Name of My Father (2016) Played by Csaba Gerner (as Nikodemus)
  2. Revival! (????) Played by Obba Babatundé

  3. Risen (2016) Played by Victor Trapani
  4. Killing Jesus (2015) (TV) Played by John Lynch
  5. The Gospel of Luke (2015) Played by Hassan Mejlale
  6. The Gospel of John (2014) Played by Hassan Mejlale
  7. Iscariot: Righteous Assassin (2014) Played by David Ross
  8. Jesus: The Desire of Ages (2014) Played by Montgomery Paulsen
  9. Son of God (2014) Played by Simon Kunz
  10. "The Bible"
        - Passion (2013) TV episode, Played by Simon Kunz
        - Betrayal (2013) TV episode, Played by Simon Kunz
        - Mission (2013) TV episode, Played by Simon Kunz
  11. Gospel of John (2012) Played by Glen Williamson
  12. Walking with the Promise (2010) (V) Played by Don Scribner
  13. The Tear (2010) Played by Andres De La Fuente (as Nickodemus)

  14. Color of the Cross 2: The Resurrection (2008) Played by Art Roberts
  15. Ik laat U niet alleen (2007) (TV) Played by Marc Peeters (as Nikodemus)
  16. Color of the Cross (2006) Played by Jesse Holland (as Young Nicodemus)
  17. "Animated Stories from the New Testament"
        - He Is Risen (2004) TV episode, Played by Bryce Spencer
        - Messiah Comes! (2003) TV episode, Played by Marc Hunter / Marc Hunter
        - The Righteous Judge (????) TV episode, Played by Duane Hill
  18. The Passion of the Christ (2004) Played by Aleksander Mincer
    ... aka "The Passion Recut" - International (English title) (cut version), USA (recut version)
  19. The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John (2003) Played by Diego Matamoros
    ... aka "The Gospel of John" - USA (short title)

  20. Atlanta Passion Play: 2nd Edition (1998) (V) Played by Gary T. Smith
  21. Kristo (1996) Played by Dante Rivero
  22. The Revolutionary II (1996) (V) Played by Yehuda Efroni
    ... aka "El revolucionario - parte II" - USA (Spanish title)
    ... aka "The Life of Jesus - Vol. 2: The Revolutionary" - USA (video box title)
  23. The Revolutionary (1995) (V) Played by Yehuda Efroni
    ... aka "The Life of Jesus: The Revolutionary" - USA (video box title)

  24. Il bacio di Giuda (1988) Played by Emidio Simini (as Nicodemo)
    ... aka "The Kiss of Judas" - International (English title) (literal English title)
  25. "Gospel Bill" Played by Ken Blount
        - God Gives Back (????) TV episode, Played by Ken Blount
        - There's Still Hope (????) TV episode, Played by Ken Blount
  26. The Day Christ Died (1980) (TV) Played by Gordon Gostelow

  27. "Jesus of Nazareth"
        - Part 2 (1977) TV episode, Played by Laurence Olivier
        - Part 1 (1977) TV episode, Played by Laurence Olivier
  28. Paradijsvogels (1973) (TV) Played by Erik Raes (as Sint-Nikodemus)
  29. Gospel Road: A Story of Jesus (1973) Played by Alan Dater
    ... aka "Gospel Road" - USA (short title)

  30. "Teatterituokio"
        - Barrabas (1967) TV episode, Played by Kalevi Kahra (as Nikodemus)
  31. El proceso de Cristo (1966) Played by Antonio Bravo (as Nicodemo)
    ... aka "The Trial of Christ" - International (English title) (literal English title)
  32. Dawn of Victory (1966) Played by Jon Lormer
  33. The Greatest Story Ever Told (1965) Played by Joseph Schildkraut
    ... aka "George Stevens Presents The Greatest Story Ever Told" - UK (complete title), USA (complete title)
  34. Pontius Pilate (1962) Played by Massimo Serato
    ... aka "Ponzio Pilato" - Italy (original title)
  35. Barabbas (1961) Played by Piero Pastore
  36. King of Kings (1961) Played by Maurice Marsac
    ... aka "Samuel Bronston's Production King of Kings" - UK (complete title), USA (complete title)

  37. "Jesus of Nazareth"
        - Episode #1.7 (1956) TV episode, Played by Philip Latham
        - Episode #1.6 (1956) TV episode, Played by Philip Latham
  38. El mártir del Calvario (1952) Played by Luis Mussot
    ... aka "The Martyr of Calvary" - USA (literal English title)
  39. "The Living Bible"
        - Before Abraham Was, I Am (????) TV episode, Played by Forrest Taylor
        - The Lord Is Risen (????) TV episode, Played by Forrest Taylor
        - Nicodemus (????) TV episode, Played by Forrest Taylor
        - Crucifixion (????) TV episode, Played by Forrest Taylor
  40. "Family Theatre"
        - Hill Number One: A Story of Faith and Inspiration (1951) TV episode, Played by Regis Toomey
  41. "The Living Christ Series" Played by Grandon Rhodes
    ... aka "Greatest Bible Stories" - USA (cable TV title)
    ... aka "The Life of Christ" - USA (DVD title)
    ... aka "The Story of Jesus" - USA (video title)
        - Return to Nazareth (????) TV episode, Played by Grandon Rhodes
        - Conflict (????) TV episode, Played by Grandon Rhodes

  42. The Pilgrimage Play (1949) Played by Tudor Owen
  43. Jesus of Nazareth (1942) Played by Manuel Pozos
    ... aka "Jesús de Nazareth" - Mexico (original title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Jesus of Nazareth: Part 2 (#1.2)" (1977)
Nicodemus: And through His wounds we are healed. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.