IMDb > Miles Silverberg (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Miles Silverberg (Character)
from "Murphy Brown" (1988)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Young Miles Silverberg

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Murphy Brown"
        - All Singing! All Dancing! All Miserable! (1996) TV episode, Played by Grant Shaud
        - Trick or Retreat (1996) TV episode, Played by Grant Shaud
        - Aftermath (1996) TV episode, Played by Grant Shaud
        - Up in Smoke (1996) TV episode, Played by Grant Shaud
        - Old Flames (1996) TV episode, Played by Grant Shaud
          (89 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "La tele de tu vida"
        - Episode #1.9 (2007) TV episode, Played by Grant Shaud

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Murphy Brown: Birth 101 (#4.26)" (1992)
Miles Silverberg: [on Murphy's baby video] But I want you to know that your mother behaved as best she could... under the circumstances.
[Cut to Murphy's hospital room, where she is in labor and throttling Miles]
Murphy: [screaming] You son of a bitch! You *man*! You did this to me! You and every other man! I'm taking you with me!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.