IMDb > Cher (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Cher (Character)
from Good Times (1967)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Cher (/r/; born Cherilyn Sarkisian; May 20, 1946) is an American singer and actress... See more »
Alternate Names:
Cher impersonator at gay bar / Chr / The mysterious person in bandages / Wheel-Cher

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Video Game High School"
    ... aka "V.G.H.S." - International (English title) (alternative title)
        - The N64 (2014) TV episode, Played by Lili Fuller
        - A Map to Sex Town (2014) TV episode, Played by Lili Fuller
        - OMGWTFPS!? (2014) TV episode, Played by Lili Fuller
  2. "Tu cara me suena - Argentina"
        - Episode #2.7 (2014) TV episode, Played by Georgina Barbarossa
        - Episode #1.5 (2013) TV episode, Played by Carmen Barbieri
  3. "Ok! TV"
        - Episode dated 22 September 2013 (2013) TV episode, Played by Steven Wayne
  4. "Toddlers and Tiaras"
        - Las Vegas: LalapaZOOza (2013) TV episode, Played by Steven Wayne
  5. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - Burning Down the Bayit (2012) TV episode, Played by Catherine Reitman (as Wheel-Cher)
  6. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Gwyneth Paltrow/Cee Lo Green (2011) TV episode, Played by Bill Hader
        - Blake Lively/Rihanna (2009) TV episode, Played by Blake Lively
        - Helen Hunt/Snoop Doggy Dogg (1994) TV episode, Played by Sarah Silverman

  7. "The Next Best Thing: Who Is the Greatest Celebrity Impersonator?"
    ... aka "The Next Best Thing" - USA (short title)
        - Las Vegas Auditions (2007) TV episode, Played by Amy Hohimer
  8. "Stars in Their Eyes"
        - Celebrity Duets (2005) TV episode, Played by Emily Symons
        - 2004 Celebrity Special 2 (2004) TV episode, Played by Beverley Callard
        - 1998 Celebrity Special (1998) TV episode, Played by Carol Vorderman
  9. L.E.C.I.: The League of Extraordinary Celebrity Impersonators (2005) (TV) Played by Lissa Negrin
  10. Stuck on You (2003) Played by Cher
  11. "MADtv"
        - Episode #7.15 (2002) TV episode, Played by Chad Michaels (as Cher impersonator at gay bar)
        - Halloween Spooktacular (1998) TV episode, Played by Mo Collins
  12. "South Park"
        - Terrance and Phillip: Behind the Blow (2001) TV episode, Played by Matt Stone

  13. And the Beat Goes On: The Sonny and Cher Story (1999) (TV) Played by Renee Faia / Kelly van Hoose Smith
  14. "The X-Files"
    ... aka "The X Files" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "X-File" - Japan (English title)
        - The Post-Modern Prometheus (1997) TV episode, Played by Tracey Bell
  15. "Pinky and the Brain"
        - Brain's Bogie/Say What, Earth? (1997) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
  16. "The Nanny"
        - I've Got a Secret (1994) TV episode, Played by Heidi Thompson (as The mysterious person in bandages)
  17. "Animaniacs"
    ... aka "Steven Spielberg Presents Animaniacs" - USA (complete title)
        - Schnitzelbank/The Helpinki Formula/Le Bouton et le Ballon/Kung Boo (1994) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
  18. "Tiny Toon Adventures"
    ... aka "Steven Spielberg Presents... Tiny Toon Adventures" - Canada (English title) (imdb display title), USA (complete title)
        - It's a Wonderful Tiny Toons Christmas Special (1992) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
        - Hollywood Plucky (1990) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
  19. The Player (1992) Played by Cher

  20. Good Times (1967) Played by Cher (as Chr)
    ... aka "Sonny & Chér in Good Times" - USA (poster title)
Archive Footage:
  1. Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) (TV) Played by Carol Vorderman

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From And the Beat Goes On: The Sonny and Cher Story (1999) (TV)
Sonny Bono: Sonny and Cher are a business.
Cher: You said it, and I'm not in love with a business.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.