IMDb > Horace Horsecollar (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Horace Horsecollar (Character)
from The Prince and the Pauper (1990)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Horace HorseCallor

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. Mighty Morphin Disney Rangers (2016) (V) Played by Zack Morland (as Horace HorseCallor)

  2. "House of Mouse"
    ... aka "Disney's House of Mouse" - USA (complete title)
        - Pete's Christmas Caper (2002) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
        - Pete's House of Villains (2002) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
        - House of Magic (2002) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
        - Donald Wants to Fly (2002) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
        - House of Genius (2002) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
          (17 more)
  3. "Mickey Mouse Works"
    ... aka "Mouseworks" - USA (alternative title)
        - Episode #3.4 (2000) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
        - How to Be a Baseball Fan/Locksmiths/Minnie Takes Care of Pluto (2000) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer

  4. The Prince and the Pauper (1990) Played by Bill Farmer
    ... aka "Mickey's the Prince and the Pauper" - USA (complete title)

  5. Mickey's Mellerdrammer (1933) Played by Billy Bletcher
  6. The Shindig (1930) Played by Walt Disney

  7. The Plowboy (1929) Played by Walt Disney
Video-game:
  1. Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two (2012) (VG) Played by Bill Farmer
  2. Epic Mickey (2010) (VG) Played by Bill Farmer
    ... aka "Epic Mickey: Mickey Mouse and the Magic Brush" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
  3. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Bill Farmer / Atsushi Ii
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

  4. Disney TH!NK Fast (2008) (VG) Played by Bill Farmer
Archive Footage:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (2014) (VG) Played by Bill Farmer / Atsushi Ii

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "House of Mouse: The Stolen Cartoons (#1.1)" (2001)
Pete: This isn't MY rope! I don't even KNOW Horace Horsecollar!
Horace Horsecollar: Hey Pete.
Pete: Oh, hey Horace.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.