IMDb > Shikamaru Nara (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Shikamaru Nara (Character)
from "Naruto" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Shikamaru Nara is the sort of unenthusiastic person... See more »
Alternate Names:
Shikamaru / Shikamaru Naru / Shikimaru Nara

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Naruto: Shippûden"
        - My First Friend (2014) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo
        - A Heart Filled Up with Friends (2014) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo
        - To Pursue Hope (2014) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo
        - A Shinobi's Dream (2014) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo
        - The Day Naruto Was Born (2014) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo
          (95 more)
  2. "Naruto SD: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals"
    ... aka "Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden" - Japan (original title)
        - The Final Battle/Our Final Mission Is S-Ranked! (2013) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo
        - White Day, Destroyer of Alliances!/Take Care of the Princess Dolls! (2013) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo
        - Yamato Gets a Mission/Leaf Village of the Dead! (2013) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo
        - Christmas Is the Last Chance for Love!/Cleanup Is a Chance to Wash Away the Past! (2012) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo
        - Guy Sensei Is the New Hokage!/IQ: 200, Status: Troublesome (2012) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo
          (12 more)
  3. Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (2012) Played by Shotaro Morikubo
    ... aka "Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja" - International (English title) (alternative title)
  4. Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison (2011) Played by Shotaro Morikubo
    ... aka "Gekijouban Naruto: Buraddo purizun" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Naruto Shippuden the Movie 5 - Blood Prison" - International (English title) (alternative title)
    ... aka "Naruto Shippuden: Blood Prison" - International (English title) (alternative title)
  5. "Naruto: The Abridged Comedy Fandub Spoof Series Show"
        - Fartabet no jutsu! (2011) TV episode, Played by Chris Niosi (as Shikamaru)
        - Fanservice no jutsu! (2009) TV episode, Played by Chris Niosi (as Shikamaru)

  6. Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire (2009) Played by Shotaro Morikubo / Tom Gibis
    ... aka "Gekijô-ban Naruto Shippûden: Hi no ishi wo tsugu mono" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Naruto Shippûden: The Movie - The Will of Fire" - USA (DVD title)
    ... aka "Naruto Shippuden the Movie: The Will of Fire" - International (English title) (imdb display title)
  7. Naruto Shippûden The Movie: Bonds (2008) Played by Shotaro Morikubo
    ... aka "Gekijô ban Naruto: Shippûden - Kizuna" - Japan (original title)
  8. Naruto Shippûden: The Movie (2007) Played by Shotaro Morikubo / Tom Gibis
    ... aka "Gekijô-ban Naruto shippûden" - Japan (original title)
  9. "Naruto"
        - Tabidachi (2007) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo / Tom Gibis
        - Yomigaetta kyuukyoku heiki (2007) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo / Tom Gibis
        - Fuujiwareta suna Suiko no hangeki (2007) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo / Tom Gibis
        - Suna no doumeikoku Konoha no shinobi (2007) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo / Tom Gibis
        - Kieta takumi Nerawareta Shukaku (2007) TV episode, Played by Shotaro Morikubo / Tom Gibis
          (69 more)
  10. Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (2005) Played by Shotaro Morikubo / Tom Gibis (as Shikimaru Nara)
    ... aka "Gekijô-ban Naruto: Daigekitotsu! Maboroshi no chitei iseki dattebayo!" - Japan (original title)
Video-game:
  1. Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 (2013) (VG) Played by Shotaro Morikubo / Tom Gibis
  2. Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 (2010) (VG) Played by Tom Gibis

  3. Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles (2005) (VG) Played by Tom Gibis
    ... aka "Naruto: Uzumaki ninden" - Japan (original title)
  4. Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 (2003) (VG) Played by Shotaro Morikubo (as Shikamaru Naru)
    ... aka "Naruto: Gekitô ninja taisen! 2" - Japan (original title)
  5. Naruto: Ultimate Ninja (2003) (VG) Played by Tom Gibis
    ... aka "Naruto: Narutimetto hîrô" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.