IMDb > Sami Brady (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Sami Brady (Character)
from "Days of Our Lives" (1965)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Samantha Gene Brady is born on October 16, 1984, changed to October 16... See more »
Alternate Names:
Hope Brady / Sam Brady / Samantha 'Sami' Brady / Samantha Brad / Samantha Brady / Samantha Brady #7 / Samantha Brady DiMera / Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady / Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady #3 / Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady #4 / Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady #5 / Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady #6 / Samantha Hernandez / Samanthan Brady / Sami / Sami Brady DiMera / Sami Brady Hernandez / Sami Brady Reed / Sami Brady Walker / Sami DiMera / Sami Roberts

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Days of Our Lives" Played by Ronit Aranoff (as Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady) / Lauren Ann Bundy (as Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady) / Jessica Davis (as Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady #3) / Tiffany Nicole Palma (as Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady #4) / Ashleigh Sterling (as Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady #5) / Christina Wagoner (as Samantha Gene 'Sami' Brady #6)
    ... aka "Cruise of Deception: Days of Our Lives" - USA (summer title)
    ... aka "DOOL" - USA (informal short title)
    ... aka "Days" - USA (short title)
        - Episode #1.13028 (2017) TV episode, Played by Kristian Alfonso (as Hope Brady)
        - Episode dated 16 February 2017 (2017) TV episode, Played by Kristian Alfonso (as Hope Brady)
        - Episode #1.13015 (2017) TV episode, Played by Kristian Alfonso (as Hope Brady)
        - Episode #1.12998 (2017) TV episode, Played by Kristian Alfonso (as Hope Brady)
        - Episode #1.13005 (2017) TV episode, Played by Kristian Alfonso (as Hope Brady)
          (2397 more)
  2. "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno"
        - Episode #21.121 (2013) TV episode, Played by Alison Sweeney (as Samantha Brady)

  3. Night Sins (1993) (TV) Played by Alison Sweeney
    ... aka "Days of Our Lives: Night Sins" - USA (promotional title)

  4. "The Adventures of Jim Bowie"
        - House Divided (1957) TV episode, Played by Helen Kleeb (as Samantha Brady)
Archive Footage:
  1. "The Jeff Probst Show"
        - The Drama Behind the Drama: 'Days of Our Lives' Sexiest Stars Tell All (2012) TV episode, Played by Alison Sweeney (as Samantha Brady)
  2. Days of Our Lives' 35th Anniversary (2000) (TV) Played by Alison Sweeney (as Samantha Brady)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences