IMDb > Dennis Rader (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Dennis Rader (Character)
from The Hunt for the BTK Killer (2005) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Dennis Lynn Rader (born March 9, 1945) is an American... See more »
Alternate Names:
Dennis / Dennis Rader late 20's / Older Dennis Rader / Young Dennis Rader

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Mindhunter"
        - Episode #1.10 (2017) TV episode, Played by Sonny Valicenti
        - Episode #1.9 (2017) TV episode, Played by Sonny Valicenti
        - Episode #1.3 (2017) TV episode, Played by Sonny Valicenti
        - Episode #1.4 (2017) TV episode, Played by Sonny Valicenti
        - Episode #1.7 (2017) TV episode, Played by Sonny Valicenti
          (3 more)

  2. "Killer Psychopaths"
        - Dennis Rader (2015) TV episode, Played by Dan Mullins

  3. B.T.K. (2008) (V) Played by Kane Hodder (as Dennis)
  4. "The World's Astonishing News!"
    ... aka "Sekai Gyoten News" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "The World's Amazing News" - Japan (English title)
        - Thief and Neighbor Teach the Meaning of Christmas (2007) TV episode, Played by Cleve Gray (as Dennis)
        - B.T.K. Killer (2005) TV episode, Played by Michael E. Burgess (as Older Dennis Rader) / Jeff Taub (as Young Dennis Rader)
  5. "Crimes That Shook the World"
        - BTK Strangler (2006) TV episode, Played by Robert Fawcett
  6. The Hunt for the BTK Killer (2005) (TV) Played by Gregg Henry / Michael Filipowich (as Dennis Rader late 20's)
  7. B.T.K. Killer (2005) (V) Played by Gerard Griesbaum / Eric Gerleman / Micah Moses (as Dennis)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.