IMDb > Det. Sgt. Rick Hunter (Character)
Det. Sgt. Rick Hunter
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Det. Sgt. Rick Hunter (Character)
from "Hunter" (1984/I)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 49 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Hunter: :  -- Clip: Opening sequence
Hunter: :  -- US Home Video Trailer from Anchor Bay Entertainment

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Lt. Rick Hunter / Rick Hunter

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Hunter"
        - Dead Heat (2003) TV episode, Played by Fred Dryer (as Lt. Rick Hunter)
        - Untouchable (2003) TV episode, Played by Fred Dryer (as Lt. Rick Hunter)
        - Vaya Sin Dios (2003) TV episode, Played by Fred Dryer (as Lt. Rick Hunter)
        - Need to Know (????) TV episode, Played by Fred Dryer (as Lt. Rick Hunter)
        - To Protect and Serve (????) TV episode, Played by Fred Dryer (as Lt. Rick Hunter)
  2. Hunter: Back in Force (2003) (TV) Played by Fred Dryer
  3. Hunter: Return to Justice (2002) (TV) Played by Fred Dryer (as Rick Hunter)

  4. The Return of Hunter: Everyone Walks in L.A. (1995) (TV) Played by Fred Dryer (as Lt. Rick Hunter)
    ... aka "The Return of Hunter" - USA (original title)
  5. "Hunter"
        - Little Man with a Big Reputation (1991) TV episode, Played by Fred Dryer
        - Ex Marks the Spot (1991) TV episode, Played by Fred Dryer
        - Cries of Silence (1991) TV episode, Played by Fred Dryer
        - All That Glitters (1991) TV episode, Played by Fred Dryer
        - The Grab (1991) TV episode, Played by Fred Dryer
          (147 more)

  6. Mickey's 60th Birthday (1988) (TV) Played by Fred Dryer
    ... aka "Mickey's 60th Birthday Anniversary Shorts Programme" - USA (video title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Hunter: The Pit (#5.10)" (1989/I)
Det. Sgt. Rick Hunter: Great. I'll get right on this; I'll run this down for ya.
Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall: You wanna run it down?
Det. Sgt. Rick Hunter: Yeah, why not? Smoggy day; just assume you stay in here with the air conditioning.
[leaving her to do the paper work]
Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall: You know, sometimes your compassion as a human being towards me, as a fellow human being, is just - is absolutely... amazing.
Det. Sgt. Rick Hunter: I'm an amazing guy.
[putting his coat on and leaving]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.