IMDb > Charlotte Gainsbourg (Character)
Charlotte Gainsbourg
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Charlotte Gainsbourg (Character)
from My Wife Is an Actress (2001)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 5 | slideshow) Videos
My Wife Is an Actress -- A "normal" guy who is married to a hot actress gets worried that she is involved with her costar. This worry turns into jealousy and causes problems in their relationship. This is a story about trust and a comedy about the actions between men and women.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg (born 21 July 1971) is an Anglo-French actress and singer... See more »
Alternate Names:
Charlotte / Charlotte Castang / Charlotte Marker / La fille de J.

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Gainsbourg: A Heroic Life (2010) Played by Orphée Silard
    ... aka "Gainsbourg (Vie héroïque)" - France (original title)
    ... aka "Gainsbourg" - International (English title)

  2. Une star internationale (2004) Played by Charlotte Gainsbourg
  3. My Wife Is an Actress (2001) Played by Charlotte Gainsbourg (as Charlotte)
    ... aka "Ma femme est une actrice" - France (original title)

  4. Dead Tired (1994) Played by Charlotte Gainsbourg
    ... aka "Grosse fatigue" - France (original title)

  5. Jane B. for Agnes V. (1988) Played by Charlotte Gainsbourg (as La fille de J.)
    ... aka "Jane B. par Agnès V." - France (original title)
  6. Charlotte for Ever (1986) Played by Charlotte Gainsbourg (as Charlotte)
  7. L'effrontée (1985) Played by Charlotte Gainsbourg (as Charlotte Castang)
    ... aka "The Hussy" - International (English title) (literal title)
  8. Paroles et musique (1984) Played by Charlotte Gainsbourg (as Charlotte Marker)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.