IMDb > Cain (Character)
Cain
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Cain (Character)
from The Bible: In the Beginning... (1966)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 9 | slideshow) Videos
The Bible: In the Beginning... -- Extravagant production of the first part of the book of Genesis. Covers Adam and Eve, Noah and the Flood and Abraham and Isaac.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Can / Can / Eve's Son, Cain

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Genesis (2016/III) Played by Connor Donnelly
  2. "Supernatural"
        - The Executioner's Song (2015) TV episode, Played by Timothy Omundson
        - About a Boy (2015) TV episode, Played by Timothy Omundson
        - First Born (2014) TV episode, Played by Timothy Omundson
  3. Noah (2014) Played by Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
  4. Abel and Cain (2013) (V) Played by Alex Bone
  5. "The Bible"
        - In the Beginning (2013) TV episode, Played by Mohamed Attougui

  6. Year One (2009) Played by David Cross
  7. The Last Eve (2005) Played by Eung Jun Lee / Brian Khan (as Eve's Son, Cain)
  8. The Animated Kid's Bible (2005) (V) Played by Trent Fairweather
  9. The Story of Cain and Abel (2005) Played by Alexander Shnurov
  10. The Real Old Testament (2003) Played by Ted Michaels

  11. Genesis: The Creation and the Flood (1994) Played by Annabi Abdelialil
    ... aka "Genesi: La creazione e il diluvio" - Italy (original title)
    ... aka "Genesis" - USA (DVD title)
  12. The Making of '...And God Spoke' (1993) Played by Lou Ferrigno

  13. La biblia en pasta (1984) Played by Juan Muñoz 'Alegrías' (as Can)

  14. The New Media Bible: Book of Genesis (1979) (V) Played by Allan Kolman
  15. Adom ou Le sang d'Abel (1977) Played by Jean-Claude Drouot (as Can)
  16. The Burning Hell (1974) Played by Burke Day

  17. The Bible: In the Beginning... (1966) Played by Richard Harris
    ... aka "The Bible" - USA (short title)
  18. "Mysteries and Miracles"
        - Noah and the Flood (1965) TV episode, Played by Bernard Kay

  19. "BBC Sunday-Night Theatre"
        - The Green Pastures (1958) TV episode, Played by Clifton Jones

  20. The Green Pastures (1936) Played by Al Stokes

  21. Le berceau de dieu (1926) Played by Gaston Rieffler (as Can)
  22. After Six Days (1920) Played by Bruto Castellani
    ... aka "La Sacra Bibbia" - Italy (original title)
    ... aka "The Bible" - USA
Archive Footage:
  1. "Supernatural"
        - Blade Runners (2014) TV episode, Played by Timothy Omundson

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Supernatural: First Born (#9.11)" (2014)
Cain: So. What are the king of Hell and a Winchester doing at my house?
Dean Winchester: You know who we are.
Cain: I'm retired. I'm not dead. What I don't know is why you're looking for me. More importantly, how you found me.
Crowley: Ah, it's a funny story really. Bit of a misunderstanding. We really...
Cain: Shhhhh...
[Crowley is now unable to speak]
Dean Winchester: Oh, you *gotta* teach me how to do that.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.