IMDb > Ozzy Osbourne (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ozzy Osbourne (Character)
from Being Ozzy Osbourne (2000)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Overview

Biography:
John Michael "Ozzy" Osbourne (born 3 December 1948) is an English singer... See more »
Alternate Names:
Ozzie Osbourne / Ozzy / Ozzy Osborne / Ozzy Ozborne

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. DOPS: Mate-me Por Favor (2017) (V) Played by Rony Stones
  2. "The Nostalgia Critic"
    ... aka "Nostalgia Critic" - USA (sixth season title)
        - Ghostbusters (2016) (2016) TV episode, Played by Barney Walker
  3. Just About Famous (2015) Played by Randy Hanson
  4. "The Big Big Show" (2015) TV series Played by Lindsey Roberts
  5. Changes (2013) (V) Played by Dana Batulková (as Ozzy)
  6. A Day in the Life (2011/I) Played by Tyler Esselman

  7. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Joseph Gordon-Levitt/Dave Matthews Band (2009) TV episode, Played by Dave Matthews (as Ozzy Osborne)
        - Jessica Simpson and Nick Lachey/G-Unit (2004) TV episode, Played by Horatio Sanz
        - Justin Timberlake (2003) TV episode, Played by Horatio Sanz
        - Alec Baldwin/P.O.D. (2002) TV episode, Played by Horatio Sanz (as Ozzie Osbourne)
        - Danny DeVito/Sparks (1982) TV episode, Played by Tim Kazurinsky
  8. "Frank TV"
        - Frank of America (2008) TV episode, Played by Mike MacRae
  9. "The Next Best Thing: Who Is the Greatest Celebrity Impersonator?"
    ... aka "The Next Best Thing" - USA (short title)
        - Las Vegas Auditions (2007) TV episode, Played by Tim Tugg
  10. "Deal or No Deal?"
        - Episode #3.4 (2006) TV episode, Played by Jon Culshaw
  11. "Bully & Rick"
        - Eheberatung (2006) TV episode, Played by Rick Kavanian
        - Hotelaufzug (2006) TV episode, Played by Rick Kavanian
        - Das Verhör (2004) TV episode, Played by Rick Kavanian
  12. "Dead Ringers"
        - Episode #6.6 (2006) TV episode, Played by Jon Culshaw
        - Episode #6.5 (2006) TV episode, Played by Jon Culshaw
        - Episode #6.4 (2006) TV episode, Played by Jon Culshaw
  13. L.E.C.I.: The League of Extraordinary Celebrity Impersonators (2005) (TV) Played by Don Rugg (as Ozzy Ozborne)
  14. "2DTV"
        - Episode #5.1 (2004) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod
        - Episode #4.6 (2004) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod
        - Episode #4.5 (2004) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod
        - Episode #4.4 (2004) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod
        - Episode #2.3 (2002) TV episode, Played by Jon Culshaw
          (10 more)
  15. Christmas Night with the Stars (2003) (TV) Played by Jon Culshaw
  16. "Sidewalks Entertainment"
        - Is It Ozzy? (2003) TV episode, Played by Robert Graziano
  17. The National Music Awards 2003 (2003) (TV) Played by Jon Culshaw
  18. "South Park"
        - My Future Self n' Me (2002) TV episode, Played by Trey Parker
        - Chef Aid (1998) TV episode, Played by Ozzy Osbourne
  19. "The Rerun Show"
        - The Partridge Family: My Son, the Feminist/Married... with Children: The Dance Show (2002) TV episode, Played by Paul Vogt (as Ozzie Osbourne)
        - Married... with Children: Weenie Tot Lovers & Others Strangers/Bewitched: A Bunny for Tabitha (2002) TV episode, Played by Paul Vogt (as Ozzie Osbourne)
  20. Saturday Night Live Primetime Extra 2 (2001) (TV) Played by Horatio Sanz
  21. Little Nicky (2000) Played by Ozzy Osbourne
  22. "The Simpsons"
        - Behind the Laughter (2000) TV episode, Played by Dan Castellaneta
  23. Being Ozzy Osbourne (2000) Played by Bill Escudier

  24. "Celebrity Deathmatch"
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - Fandemonium II (1999) TV episode, Played by André Sogliuzzo
        - The Laser Pointer (1999) TV episode, Played by André Sogliuzzo

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "South Park: Chef Aid (#2.14)" (1998)
Ozzy Osbourne: [Ozzy Osbourne is describing how he became famous] I remember when I was just starting out. Chef suggested I buy a pompadour hat. I thought he said "bite the head off a bat", so I did. And the rest? Oh, it's just history. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.