IMDb > Michael Caine (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Michael Caine (Character)
from Stella Street (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Sir Michael Caine, CBE (/ken/; born Maurice Joseph Micklewhite; 14 March 1933)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Michael Cain / Michael Caine in Space

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "The UCB Show"
        - Who's Getting Fingered? (2016) TV episode, Played by Kenny Stevenson
  2. "Holliston"
        - Blobby (2013) TV episode, Played by Kevin Barbare
  3. "Raw Commentary"
        - Muppet Christmas Carol with Michael Caine (2012) TV episode, Played by Piotr Michael
  4. "Childrens Hospital"
        - British Hospital (2012) TV episode, Played by Peter Serafinowicz
  5. "The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson"
        - Episode #8.228 (2012) TV episode, Played by Craig Ferguson
        - Episode #8.227 (2012) TV episode, Played by Craig Ferguson
        - Episode #8.226 (2012) TV episode, Played by Craig Ferguson
        - Episode #8.225 (2012) TV episode, Played by Craig Ferguson
        - Episode #7.18 (2010) TV episode, Played by Craig Ferguson
          (1 more)
  6. "Play!"
        - Attack of the Giant! (2011) TV episode, Played by Gregor Kartsios
  7. "Die Wochenshow"
        - Episode dated 1 July 2011 (2011) TV episode, Played by Dominik Kuhn
  8. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Elton John/Leon Russell (2011) TV episode, Played by Tom Hanks
  9. "The Back Room"
        - Rob Huebel (2011) TV episode, Played by Kenny Stevenson
  10. "Die Welt auf Schwäbisch"
        - Episode V - Tag der Abrechnung (2010) TV episode, Played by Dominik Kuhn

  11. "Dead Ringers"
        - Episode #6.6 (2006) TV episode, Played by Phil Cornwell
        - Episode #6.5 (2006) TV episode, Played by Phil Cornwell
        - Episode #6.4 (2006) TV episode, Played by Phil Cornwell
  12. The Ipcress File: Michael Caine Goes Stella (2006) (V) Played by Phil Cornwell
  13. Stella Street (2004) Played by Phil Cornwell
  14. Paranoia (2002) Played by Michael de Pietropaolo
  15. "World of Pub"
        - Caine (2001) TV episode, Played by Phil Cornwell
  16. "Celebrity Deathmatch"
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - Festival of Food Fights (2001) TV episode, Played by Joe McWheep

  17. The Comedy Trail: A Shaggy Dog Story (1999) (TV) Played by Phil Cornwell
  18. "MADtv"
        - Episode #3.20 (1998) TV episode, Played by Will Sasso
  19. "The Simpsons"
        - Burns' Heir (1994) TV episode, Played by Dan Castellaneta
  20. "Phil Cool"
        - Episode #1.1 (1992) TV episode, Played by Phil Cool
  21. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #11.5 (1991) TV episode, Played by Steve Coogan
        - Episode #10.4 (1990) TV episode, Played by Steve Nallon (as Michael Cain)
        - Episode #6.1 (1988) TV episode, Played by Steve Nallon (as Michael Cain)
        - Episode #3.10 (1986) TV episode, Played by Harry Enfield
  22. "Cool Head"
        - Episode #1.6 (1991) TV episode, Played by Phil Cool
        - Episode #1.4 (1991) TV episode, Played by Phil Cool

  23. "3-2-1"
        - Episode #10.4 (1987) TV episode, Played by Phil Cornwell
  24. "The New Show"
        - Episode #1.8 (1984) TV episode, Played by Dave Thomas
Archive Footage:
  1. An Evening with Harry Enfield & Paul Whitehouse (2015) (TV) Played by Paul Whitehouse

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.