IMDb > Penny (Character)
Penny
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Penny (Character)
from "The Big Bang Theory" (2007)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 498 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 10)
The Big Bang Theory: :  -- Watch a scene from this week's episode of "The Big Bang Theory."
The Big Bang Theory: :  -- Raj's honesty about his past comes back to haunt him after his girlfriend, Emily, is cold to Penny. Also, the guys consider becoming part-owners in Stuart's comic book store. Watch a scene from an episode of "The Big Bang Theory.":
The Big Bang Theory: :  -- Watch a scene from the season premiere of "The Big Bang Theory".
The Big Bang Theory: Season 6: Episode 19 -- See a clip from an episode of "The Big Bang Theory"!
The Big Bang Theory: Season 6: Episode 18 -- Watch a scene from this week's episode of "The Big Bang Theory"!

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Penny is an aspiring actress who works as a waitress... See more »
Alternate Names:
Penny Hofstadter

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Big Bang Theory"
    ... aka "TBBT" - USA (short title)
        - The Emotion Detection Automation (2017) TV episode, Played by Kaley Cuoco
        - The Romance Recalibration (2017) TV episode, Played by Kaley Cuoco (as Penny Hofstadter)
        - The Holiday Summation (2017) TV episode, Played by Kaley Cuoco (as Penny Hofstadter)
        - The Birthday Synchronicity (2016) TV episode, Played by Kaley Cuoco (as Penny Hofstadter)
        - The Property Division Collision (2016) TV episode, Played by Kaley Cuoco (as Penny Hofstadter)
          (216 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Big Bang Theory: The Hook-up Reverberation (#8.4)" (2014)
Amy Farrah Fowler: You really went your entire life with out anybody saying "I hate you" to your face?
Penny: Yeah.
Amy Farrah Fowler: I'd say it now, but look at those cheekbones.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.