IMDb > Jenna Maroney (Character)
Jenna Maroney
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jenna Maroney (Character)
from "30 Rock" (2006)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 128 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
30 Rock: :  -- Trailer for 30 Rock: Season 4
30 Rock: :  -- Liz Lemon, head writer of the sketch comedy show "TGS with Tracy Jordan", must deal with an arrogant new boss and a crazy new star, all while trying to run a successful TV show without losing her mind.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Jenna Maroney (born February 24, 1969) is a fictional... See more »
Alternate Names:
Jenna DeCarlo / Porn Jenna

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Tracy Morgan/Demi Lovato (2015) TV episode, Played by Jane Krakowski
  2. "30 Rock"
        - Hogcock!/Last Lunch (2013) TV episode, Played by Jane Krakowski
        - A Goon's Deed in a Weary World (2013) TV episode, Played by Jane Krakowski
        - Florida (2013) TV episode, Played by Jane Krakowski
        - Game Over (2013) TV episode, Played by Jane Krakowski
        - My Whole Life Is Thunder (2012) TV episode, Played by Jane Krakowski
          (133 more)

  3. "30 Rock: Kenneth the Webpage"
        - Jenna on Evening with Kenneth (2008) TV episode, Played by Jane Krakowski

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "30 Rock: Unwindulax (#7.4)" (2012)
Frank Rossitano: Everyone knows you hate stuff like this. You're maybe the most high-maintenance bitch in Hollywood.
Jenna Maroney: "Maybe"? Who's more? Who is she?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.