IMDb > Keith Richards (Character)
No Photo Available
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Keith Richards (Character)
from Stoned (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.


Keith Richards (born 18 December 1943) is an English musician... See more »
Alternate Names:
Keith / Keith Richard / Keith Rockhard


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Jonah Hill/Future (2016) TV episode, Played by Jonah Hill (as Keith)
        - Lara Flynn Boyle/Bon Jovi (2001) TV episode, Played by Adam McKay (as Keith)
        - Gabriel Byrne/Alanis Morissette (1995) TV episode, Played by Gabriel Byrne
        - Luke Perry/Mick Jagger (1993) TV episode, Played by Mick Jagger
        - John Goodman/Faith No More (1990) TV episode, Played by Dana Carvey
  2. "Z Nation"
        - Welcome to the Fu-Bar (2014) TV episode, Played by Jason Gallagher
  3. Jimi: All Is by My Side (2013) Played by Ashley Charles

  4. "Muchachada nui"
        - Episode #3.2 (2009) TV episode, Played by Aníbal Gómez
  5. Cadillac Records (2008) Played by Marc Bonan
  6. Eight Miles High (2007) Played by Alexander Scheer (as Keith)
    ... aka "Das wilde Leben" - Germany (original title)
    ... aka "Eight Miles High!" - Europe (English title)
  7. Stoned (2005) Played by Ben Whishaw
  8. Stella Street (2004) Played by John Sessions (as Keith Richard)
  9. Beat (2004/II) Played by Dave Eaton
  10. "Celebrity Deathmatch"
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - Rockstarmageddon (2002) TV episode, Played by Shawn Curran
  11. The Linda McCartney Story (2000) (TV) Played by Claude Duhamel
  12. The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000) Played by John Taylor (as Keith Rockhard)

  13. "Die Harald Schmidt Show"
        - Show #359 (1997) TV episode, Played by Herr Lüdemann
        - Show #316 - Schmusen für Schumi (1997) TV episode, Played by Herr Lüdemann
  14. "The Glam Metal Detectives"
        - One of Us Is a Robot (1995) TV episode, Played by Phil Cornwell

  15. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #3.9 (1986) TV episode, Played by Harry Enfield

  16. Not Guilty: For Keith Richards (1977) Played by Abel Ferrara
Archive Footage:
  1. An Evening with Harry Enfield & Paul Whitehouse (2015) (TV) Played by Paul Whitehouse
  2. SNL: 25 Years of Music (1999) (TV) Played by Mick Jagger
  3. Saturday Night Live: The Best of Mike Myers (1998) (V) Played by Mick Jagger

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

From "Celebrity Deathmatch: Rockstarmageddon (#4.19)" (2002)
Keith Richards: Let me up, and I'll give you my cool skull ring.
Dave Matthews: First, you tell me how to make an album like Exile on Main Street.
Keith Richards: I don't rememebr that one, but I do know of a pain street, because that's where you're moving!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.